Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
424 Wilshire AVE, Azle, TX 76020 — Sold $196,000
424 Wilshire AVE, Azle, TX 76020
Another foreclosure property closed in Tarrant County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
424 Wilshire AVE, Azle, TX 76020
Final sold price
SOLD$196,000
What sold at 424 Wilshire AVE, and for how much?
424 Wilshire AVE, Azle, TX 76020 sold for $196,000 on June 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,256 sq ft, built in 1975. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 424 Wilshire AVE, Azle, TX 76020 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $196,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,256 sq ft |
| Year built | 1975 |
| County | Tarrant County, TX |
| APN | 6730--115 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 424 Wilshire AVE, Azle TX 76020
Property profile
- Address
- 424 Wilshire AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Azle, TX, 76020
- County
- Tarrant County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1975
- APN
- 6730--115
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 W Weatherford St, FORT WORTH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
424 WILSHIRE AVE, Azle, TX 76020
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $227,279
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$156Calculated from a 1,256 sq ft building and $196,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value86%Sold price was 86% of the $227,279 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 24,376 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
424 Wilshire AVE, Azle TX 76020 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tarrant County, Texas. The home closed at $196,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 424 Wilshire AVE, Azle, TX 76020 sell for?
424 Wilshire AVE, Azle, TX 76020 sold for $196,000 on 06/02/2026.
When did 424 Wilshire AVE, Azle, TX 76020 sell?
The transfer of 424 Wilshire AVE, Azle, TX 76020 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.
Who sold 424 Wilshire AVE, Azle, TX 76020?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 424 Wilshire AVE, Azle, TX 76020.
Who represented the buyer of 424 Wilshire AVE, Azle, TX 76020?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 424 Wilshire AVE, Azle, TX 76020.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 424 Wilshire AVE, Azle, TX 76020?
424 Wilshire AVE, Azle, TX 76020 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 424 Wilshire AVE, Azle, TX 76020?
424 Wilshire AVE, Azle, TX 76020 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1975.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Azle?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Tarrant County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Azle, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Tarrant County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Tarrant County, TX. Agents working Azle, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Azle, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
