Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
425 Crown Oaks DR, Fort Worth, TX 76131 — Sold in Foreclosure
425 Crown Oaks DR, Fort Worth, TX 76131
Another foreclosure property closed in Tarrant County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
425 Crown Oaks DR, Fort Worth, TX 76131
What sold at 425 Crown Oaks DR, and for how much?
425 Crown Oaks DR, Fort Worth, TX 76131 last changed hands on June 8, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 3,542 sq ft, built in 2009. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 425 Crown Oaks DR, Fort Worth, TX 76131 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 3,542 sq ft |
| Year built | 2009 |
| County | Tarrant County, TX |
| APN | 14566C-12-12 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 425 Crown Oaks DR, Fort Worth TX 76131
Property profile
- Address
- 425 Crown Oaks DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Worth, TX, 76131
- County
- Tarrant County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 3,542 sq ft
- Lot area
- 5,998 sq ft
- Year built
- 2009
- APN
- 14566C-12-12
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 W Weatherford St, FORT WORTH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
425 CROWN OAKS DR, Fort Worth, TX 76131
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $413,833
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio59%Building footprint covers about 59% of the 5,998 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
425 Crown Oaks DR, Fort Worth TX 76131 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tarrant County, Texas. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 425 Crown Oaks DR, Fort Worth, TX 76131 sell for?
The sale price for 425 Crown Oaks DR, Fort Worth, TX 76131 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/08/2026.
When did 425 Crown Oaks DR, Fort Worth, TX 76131 sell?
The transfer of 425 Crown Oaks DR, Fort Worth, TX 76131 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.
Who sold 425 Crown Oaks DR, Fort Worth, TX 76131?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 425 Crown Oaks DR, Fort Worth, TX 76131.
Who represented the buyer of 425 Crown Oaks DR, Fort Worth, TX 76131?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 425 Crown Oaks DR, Fort Worth, TX 76131.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 425 Crown Oaks DR, Fort Worth, TX 76131?
425 Crown Oaks DR, Fort Worth, TX 76131 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 425 Crown Oaks DR, Fort Worth, TX 76131?
425 Crown Oaks DR, Fort Worth, TX 76131 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2009.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Worth?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Tarrant County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Fort Worth, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Tarrant County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Tarrant County, TX. Agents working Fort Worth, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Fort Worth, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
