Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4609 Bayberry DR, Arlington, TX 76017 — Sold in Foreclosure

4609 Bayberry DR, Arlington, TX 76017

Another foreclosure property closed in Tarrant County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4609 Bayberry DR, Arlington, TX 76017 in Tarrant County, TX

4609 Bayberry DR, Arlington, TX 76017

What sold at 4609 Bayberry DR, and for how much?

4609 Bayberry DR, Arlington, TX 76017 last changed hands on July 24, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,188 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4609 Bayberry DR, Arlington, TX 76017
Address 4609 Bayberry DR, Arlington, TX 76017
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,188 sq ft
Year built 1984
County Tarrant County, TX
APN 47725-5-5
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4609 Bayberry DR, Arlington TX 76017

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Arlington, TX, 76017
County
Tarrant County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Building area
1,188 sq ft
Lot area
7,915 sq ft
Year built
1984
APN
47725-5-5

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/07/2026 at 11:00 AM — Tarrant County Commissioner Court, FORT WORTH
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

4609 BAYBERRY DR, Arlington, TX 76017

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$279,274

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 7,915 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

4609 Bayberry DR, Arlington TX 76017 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tarrant County, Texas. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4609 Bayberry DR, Arlington, TX 76017 sell for?

The sale price for 4609 Bayberry DR, Arlington, TX 76017 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/24/2026.

When did 4609 Bayberry DR, Arlington, TX 76017 sell?

The transfer of 4609 Bayberry DR, Arlington, TX 76017 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.

Who sold 4609 Bayberry DR, Arlington, TX 76017?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4609 Bayberry DR, Arlington, TX 76017.

Who represented the buyer of 4609 Bayberry DR, Arlington, TX 76017?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4609 Bayberry DR, Arlington, TX 76017.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4609 Bayberry DR, Arlington, TX 76017?

4609 Bayberry DR, Arlington, TX 76017 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4609 Bayberry DR, Arlington, TX 76017?

4609 Bayberry DR, Arlington, TX 76017 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1984.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Arlington?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Tarrant County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Tarrant County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Arlington, TX.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Tarrant County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Arlington, TX. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Arlington, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4609 Bayberry DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Tarrant County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Arlington, TX With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

The same Tarrant County, TX parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.