Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6365 Skipper LN, Fort Worth, TX 76179 — Sold in Foreclosure
6365 Skipper LN, Fort Worth, TX 76179
Another foreclosure property closed in Tarrant County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6365 Skipper LN, Fort Worth, TX 76179
What sold at 6365 Skipper LN, and for how much?
6365 Skipper LN, Fort Worth, TX 76179 last changed hands on June 24, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2,416 sq ft, built in 2017. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6365 Skipper LN, Fort Worth, TX 76179 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,416 sq ft |
| Year built | 2017 |
| County | Tarrant County, TX |
| APN | 44715K-3-72 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6365 Skipper LN, Fort Worth TX 76179
Property profile
- Address
- 6365 Skipper LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Worth, TX, 76179
- County
- Tarrant County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 2,416 sq ft
- Lot area
- 5,401 sq ft
- Year built
- 2017
- APN
- 44715K-3-72
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 W Weatherford St, FORT WORTH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6365 SKIPPER LN, Fort Worth, TX 76179
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $355,709
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio45%Building footprint covers about 45% of the 5,401 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6365 Skipper LN, Fort Worth TX 76179 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tarrant County, Texas. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6365 Skipper LN, Fort Worth, TX 76179 sell for?
The sale price for 6365 Skipper LN, Fort Worth, TX 76179 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/24/2026.
When did 6365 Skipper LN, Fort Worth, TX 76179 sell?
The transfer of 6365 Skipper LN, Fort Worth, TX 76179 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.
Who sold 6365 Skipper LN, Fort Worth, TX 76179?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6365 Skipper LN, Fort Worth, TX 76179.
Who represented the buyer of 6365 Skipper LN, Fort Worth, TX 76179?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6365 Skipper LN, Fort Worth, TX 76179.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6365 Skipper LN, Fort Worth, TX 76179?
6365 Skipper LN, Fort Worth, TX 76179 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6365 Skipper LN, Fort Worth, TX 76179?
6365 Skipper LN, Fort Worth, TX 76179 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2017.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Worth?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Tarrant County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Fort Worth, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Tarrant County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Tarrant County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Fort Worth, TX. All refresh daily.
The next Fort Worth, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
