Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

725 Timberoaks DR, Azle, TX 76020 — Sold $177,900

725 Timberoaks DR, Azle, TX 76020

Another foreclosure property closed in Tarrant County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 725 Timberoaks DR, Azle, TX 76020 in Tarrant County, TX

725 Timberoaks DR, Azle, TX 76020

Final sold price

SOLD

$177,900

1,742 sq ft Lot 9,601 sq ft

What sold at 725 Timberoaks DR, and for how much?

725 Timberoaks DR, Azle, TX 76020 sold for $177,900 on June 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,742 sq ft, built in 1983. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 725 Timberoaks DR, Azle, TX 76020
Address 725 Timberoaks DR, Azle, TX 76020
Sold price $177,900
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,742 sq ft
Year built 1983
County Tarrant County, TX
APN 23165-2-21
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 725 Timberoaks DR, Azle TX 76020

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Azle, TX, 76020
County
Tarrant County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1983
APN
23165-2-21

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 W Weatherford St, FORT WORTH
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

725 TIMBEROAKS DR, Azle, TX 76020

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$263,805

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$102Calculated from a 1,742 sq ft building and $177,900 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value67%Sold price was 67% of the $263,805 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 9,601 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

725 Timberoaks DR, Azle TX 76020 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tarrant County, Texas. The home closed at $177,900. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 725 Timberoaks DR, Azle, TX 76020 sell for?

725 Timberoaks DR, Azle, TX 76020 sold for $177,900 on 06/12/2026.

When did 725 Timberoaks DR, Azle, TX 76020 sell?

The transfer of 725 Timberoaks DR, Azle, TX 76020 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.

Who sold 725 Timberoaks DR, Azle, TX 76020?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 725 Timberoaks DR, Azle, TX 76020.

Who represented the buyer of 725 Timberoaks DR, Azle, TX 76020?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 725 Timberoaks DR, Azle, TX 76020.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 725 Timberoaks DR, Azle, TX 76020?

725 Timberoaks DR, Azle, TX 76020 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 725 Timberoaks DR, Azle, TX 76020?

725 Timberoaks DR, Azle, TX 76020 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1983.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Azle?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Tarrant County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Azle, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Tarrant County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Azle, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Tarrant County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Azle, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 725 Timberoaks DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Tarrant County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Azle, TX

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Tarrant County, TX pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.