Ralph Szypcio closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
14011 Mussel RUN, Elgin, TX 78621 — Sold $705,000 by Ralph Szypcio
14011 Mussel RUN, Elgin, TX 78621
Another foreclosure listing closed by Ralph Szypcio in Travis County, TX.
14011 Mussel RUN, Elgin, TX 78621
Final sold price
SOLD$705,000
What sold at 14011 Mussel RUN, and for how much?
14011 Mussel RUN, Elgin, TX 78621 sold for $705,000 on June 26, 2026. The listing was handled by Ralph Szypcio of Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 950 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Travis County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 14011 Mussel RUN, Elgin, TX 78621 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $705,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 950 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Travis County, TX |
| Listing agent | Ralph Szypcio, Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group |
| APN | 02419605390000 |
| MLS # | 12620200 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Travis County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14011 Mussel RUN, Elgin TX 78621
Property profile
- Address
- 14011 Mussel RUN
- City / state / ZIP
- Elgin, TX, 78621
- County
- Travis County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- 02419605390000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 1:00 PM — 1000 GUADALUPE STREET, AUSTIN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
14011 MUSSEL RUN, Elgin, TX 78621
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $205,375
- MLS #
- 12620200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$742Calculated from a 950 sq ft building and $705,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value343%Sold price was 343% of the $205,375 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 4,382 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Ralph Szypcio of Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group and Relic Realty LLC got 14011 Mussel RUN, Elgin TX 78621 in Elgin through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $705,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Ralph Szypcio, Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
- Relic Realty LLC
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 14011 Mussel RUN, Elgin, TX 78621 sell for?
14011 Mussel RUN, Elgin, TX 78621 sold for $705,000 on 06/26/2026.
When did 14011 Mussel RUN, Elgin, TX 78621 sell?
The transfer of 14011 Mussel RUN, Elgin, TX 78621 was recorded on in Travis County, TX.
Who sold 14011 Mussel RUN, Elgin, TX 78621?
14011 Mussel RUN, Elgin, TX 78621 was listed by Ralph Szypcio, Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group.
Who represented the buyer of 14011 Mussel RUN, Elgin, TX 78621?
The buyer of 14011 Mussel RUN, Elgin, TX 78621 was represented by Relic Realty LLC.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 14011 Mussel RUN, Elgin, TX 78621?
14011 Mussel RUN, Elgin, TX 78621 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 14011 Mussel RUN, Elgin, TX 78621?
14011 Mussel RUN, Elgin, TX 78621 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Elgin?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Travis County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Travis County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Travis County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Ralph Szypcio already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Elgin, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Travis County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Travis County, TX, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Elgin, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
