Victoria Wolfe closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1007 N Montgomery ST, Gilmer, TX 75644 — Sold in Foreclosure by Victoria Wolfe
1007 N Montgomery ST, Gilmer, TX 75644
Another foreclosure listing closed by Victoria Wolfe in Upshur County, TX.
1007 N Montgomery ST, Gilmer, TX 75644
What sold at 1007 N Montgomery ST, and for how much?
1007 N Montgomery ST, Gilmer, TX 75644 last changed hands on March 23, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Victoria Wolfe of Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer. The property is a residential, 1,830 sq ft, built in 1950. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Upshur County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1007 N Montgomery ST, Gilmer, TX 75644 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,830 sq ft |
| Year built | 1950 |
| County | Upshur County, TX |
| Listing agent | Victoria Wolfe, Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer |
| APN | 3246 |
| MLS # | 20242164 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Upshur County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1007 N Montgomery ST, Gilmer TX 75644
Property profile
- Address
- 1007 N Montgomery ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Gilmer, TX, 75644
- County
- Upshur County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Misc Residential Improvement
- Building area
- 1,830 sq ft
- Lot area
- 11,252 sq ft
- Year built
- 1950
- APN
- 3246
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — 405 N TITUS ST, GILMER
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1007 N MONTGOMERY ST, Gilmer, TX 75644
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $155,880
- MLS #
- 20242164
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 11,252 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Victoria Wolfe of Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer and Real Estate Marketing closed 1007 N Montgomery ST, Gilmer TX 75644 in Gilmer. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Victoria Wolfe, Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer
- Real Estate Marketing
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1007 N Montgomery ST, Gilmer, TX 75644 sell for?
The sale price for 1007 N Montgomery ST, Gilmer, TX 75644 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 03/23/2026.
When did 1007 N Montgomery ST, Gilmer, TX 75644 sell?
The transfer of 1007 N Montgomery ST, Gilmer, TX 75644 was recorded on in Upshur County, TX.
Who sold 1007 N Montgomery ST, Gilmer, TX 75644?
1007 N Montgomery ST, Gilmer, TX 75644 was listed by Victoria Wolfe, Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer.
Who represented the buyer of 1007 N Montgomery ST, Gilmer, TX 75644?
The buyer of 1007 N Montgomery ST, Gilmer, TX 75644 was represented by Real Estate Marketing.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1007 N Montgomery ST, Gilmer, TX 75644?
1007 N Montgomery ST, Gilmer, TX 75644 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1007 N Montgomery ST, Gilmer, TX 75644?
1007 N Montgomery ST, Gilmer, TX 75644 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Misc Residential Improvement. It was built in 1950.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Gilmer?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Upshur County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Upshur County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Upshur County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Victoria Wolfe already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Upshur County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Gilmer, TX.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Upshur County, TX, refreshed daily.
The next Gilmer, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
