Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1021 Cowberry DR, Georgetown, TX 78626 — Sold in Foreclosure
1021 Cowberry DR, Georgetown, TX 78626
Another foreclosure property closed in Williamson County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1021 Cowberry DR, Georgetown, TX 78626
What sold at 1021 Cowberry DR, and for how much?
1021 Cowberry DR, Georgetown, TX 78626 last changed hands on July 28, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,925 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Williamson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1021 Cowberry DR, Georgetown, TX 78626 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,925 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Williamson County, TX |
| APN | R-20-1311-0000-0153 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Williamson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1021 Cowberry DR, Georgetown TX 78626
Property profile
- Address
- 1021 Cowberry DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Georgetown, TX, 78626
- County
- Williamson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,925 sq ft
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- R-20-1311-0000-0153
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — WILLIAMSON COUNTY COMMISSIONERS COURT, AUSTIN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1021 COWBERRY DR, Georgetown, TX 78626
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $326,784
About this foreclosure sale
1021 Cowberry DR, Georgetown TX 78626 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Williamson County, Texas. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1021 Cowberry DR, Georgetown, TX 78626 sell for?
The sale price for 1021 Cowberry DR, Georgetown, TX 78626 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/28/2026.
When did 1021 Cowberry DR, Georgetown, TX 78626 sell?
The transfer of 1021 Cowberry DR, Georgetown, TX 78626 was recorded on in Williamson County, TX.
Who sold 1021 Cowberry DR, Georgetown, TX 78626?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1021 Cowberry DR, Georgetown, TX 78626.
Who represented the buyer of 1021 Cowberry DR, Georgetown, TX 78626?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1021 Cowberry DR, Georgetown, TX 78626.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1021 Cowberry DR, Georgetown, TX 78626?
1021 Cowberry DR, Georgetown, TX 78626 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1021 Cowberry DR, Georgetown, TX 78626?
1021 Cowberry DR, Georgetown, TX 78626 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Georgetown?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Williamson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Williamson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Williamson County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Williamson County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Georgetown, TX.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Williamson County, TX. Agents working Georgetown, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Georgetown, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
