Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
109 Rocky River RD, Georgetown, TX 78628 — Sold in Foreclosure
109 Rocky River RD, Georgetown, TX 78628
Another foreclosure property closed in Williamson County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
109 Rocky River RD, Georgetown, TX 78628
What sold at 109 Rocky River RD, and for how much?
109 Rocky River RD, Georgetown, TX 78628 last changed hands on June 23, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 6 bed, 4 bath, 3,602 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Williamson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 109 Rocky River RD, Georgetown, TX 78628 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 6 bed · 4 bath |
| Building area | 3,602 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Williamson County, TX |
| APN | R-15-3710-11FF-0014 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Williamson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 109 Rocky River RD, Georgetown TX 78628
Property profile
- Address
- 109 Rocky River RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Georgetown, TX, 78628
- County
- Williamson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 6 bed · 4 bath
- Building area
- 3,602 sq ft
- Lot area
- 7,100 sq ft
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- R-15-3710-11FF-0014
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — WILLIAMSON COUNTY COMMISSIONERS COURT, AUSTIN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
109 ROCKY RIVER RD, Georgetown, TX 78628
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $675,762
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio51%Building footprint covers about 51% of the 7,100 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
109 Rocky River RD, Georgetown TX 78628 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Williamson County, Texas. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 109 Rocky River RD, Georgetown, TX 78628 sell for?
The sale price for 109 Rocky River RD, Georgetown, TX 78628 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/23/2026.
When did 109 Rocky River RD, Georgetown, TX 78628 sell?
The transfer of 109 Rocky River RD, Georgetown, TX 78628 was recorded on in Williamson County, TX.
Who sold 109 Rocky River RD, Georgetown, TX 78628?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 109 Rocky River RD, Georgetown, TX 78628.
Who represented the buyer of 109 Rocky River RD, Georgetown, TX 78628?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 109 Rocky River RD, Georgetown, TX 78628.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 109 Rocky River RD, Georgetown, TX 78628?
109 Rocky River RD, Georgetown, TX 78628 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 109 Rocky River RD, Georgetown, TX 78628?
109 Rocky River RD, Georgetown, TX 78628 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 6 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Georgetown?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Williamson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Williamson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Williamson County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Georgetown, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Williamson County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Williamson County, TX, refreshed daily.
The next Georgetown, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
