Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
117 Oak Valley DR, La Vernia, TX 78121 — Sold $119,250
117 Oak Valley DR, La Vernia, TX 78121
Another foreclosure property closed in Wilson County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
117 Oak Valley DR, La Vernia, TX 78121
Final sold price
SOLD$119,250
What sold at 117 Oak Valley DR, and for how much?
117 Oak Valley DR, La Vernia, TX 78121 sold for $119,250 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,704 sq ft, built in 1994. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Wilson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 117 Oak Valley DR, La Vernia, TX 78121 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $119,250 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,704 sq ft |
| Year built | 1994 |
| County | Wilson County, TX |
| APN | 0844-00000-00501 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wilson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 117 Oak Valley DR, La Vernia TX 78121
Property profile
- Address
- 117 Oak Valley DR
- City / state / ZIP
- La Vernia, TX, 78121
- County
- Wilson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Year built
- 1994
- APN
- 0844-00000-00501
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 12:00 PM — AT WILSON COUNTY COURTHOUSE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
117 OAK VALLEY DR, La Vernia, TX 78121
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $212,610
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$70Calculated from a 1,704 sq ft building and $119,250 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value56%Sold price was 56% of the $212,610 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 63,554 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
117 Oak Valley DR, La Vernia TX 78121 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Wilson County, Texas. The home closed at $119,250. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 117 Oak Valley DR, La Vernia, TX 78121 sell for?
117 Oak Valley DR, La Vernia, TX 78121 sold for $119,250 on 07/21/2026.
When did 117 Oak Valley DR, La Vernia, TX 78121 sell?
The transfer of 117 Oak Valley DR, La Vernia, TX 78121 was recorded on in Wilson County, TX.
Who sold 117 Oak Valley DR, La Vernia, TX 78121?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 117 Oak Valley DR, La Vernia, TX 78121.
Who represented the buyer of 117 Oak Valley DR, La Vernia, TX 78121?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 117 Oak Valley DR, La Vernia, TX 78121.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 117 Oak Valley DR, La Vernia, TX 78121?
117 Oak Valley DR, La Vernia, TX 78121 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 117 Oak Valley DR, La Vernia, TX 78121?
117 Oak Valley DR, La Vernia, TX 78121 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. It was built in 1994.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near La Vernia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Wilson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wilson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Wilson County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most La Vernia, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Wilson County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Wilson County, TX. Agents working La Vernia, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next La Vernia, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
