Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
115 W 2500 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 — Sold $520,000
115 W 2500 S, Bountiful, UT 84010
Another foreclosure property closed in Davis County, UT. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
115 W 2500 S, Bountiful, UT 84010
Final sold price
SOLD$520,000
What sold at 115 W 2500 S, and for how much?
115 W 2500 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 sold for $520,000 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 7 bed, 4 bath, 2,511 sq ft, built in 1981. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Davis County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 115 W 2500 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $520,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 7 bed · 4 bath |
| Building area | 2,511 sq ft |
| Year built | 1981 |
| County | Davis County, UT |
| APN | 05-027-0026 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Davis County, Utah alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 115 W 2500 S, Bountiful UT 84010
Property profile
- Address
- 115 W 2500 S
- City / state / ZIP
- Bountiful, UT, 84010
- County
- Davis County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 7 bed · 4 bath
- Year built
- 1981
- APN
- 05-027-0026
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/21/2026 at 10:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
115 WEST 2500 SOUTH, Bountiful, UT 84010
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $385,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$207Calculated from a 2,511 sq ft building and $520,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value135%Sold price was 135% of the $385,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 11,543 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
115 W 2500 S, Bountiful UT 84010 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Davis County, Utah. The home closed at $520,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 115 W 2500 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 sell for?
115 W 2500 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 sold for $520,000 on 07/28/2026.
When did 115 W 2500 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 sell?
The transfer of 115 W 2500 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 was recorded on in Davis County, UT.
Who sold 115 W 2500 S, Bountiful, UT 84010?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 115 W 2500 S, Bountiful, UT 84010.
Who represented the buyer of 115 W 2500 S, Bountiful, UT 84010?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 115 W 2500 S, Bountiful, UT 84010.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 115 W 2500 S, Bountiful, UT 84010?
115 W 2500 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 115 W 2500 S, Bountiful, UT 84010?
115 W 2500 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 7 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 1981.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bountiful?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Davis County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by UT and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Davis County, Utah alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Davis County, Utah recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Bountiful, UT agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Davis County, UT pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Bountiful, UT is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Davis County, UT owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Bountiful, UT pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
