Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
13536 Leith CT, Chantilly, VA 20151 — Sold $572,000
13536 Leith CT, Chantilly, VA 20151
Another foreclosure property closed in Fairfax County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
13536 Leith CT, Chantilly, VA 20151
Final sold price
SOLD$572,000
What sold at 13536 Leith CT, and for how much?
13536 Leith CT, Chantilly, VA 20151 sold for $572,000 on August 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,294 sq ft, built in 1981. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fairfax County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 13536 Leith CT, Chantilly, VA 20151 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $572,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,294 sq ft |
| Year built | 1981 |
| County | Fairfax County, VA |
| APN | 034-4-09-0029-A |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fairfax County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 13536 Leith CT, Chantilly VA 20151
Property profile
- Address
- 13536 Leith CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Chantilly, VA, 20151
- County
- Fairfax County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1981
- APN
- 034-4-09-0029-A
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 at 11:30 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
13536 LEITH CT, Chantilly, VA 20151
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $658,960
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$442Calculated from a 1,294 sq ft building and $572,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value87%Sold price was 87% of the $658,960 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 11,577 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
13536 Leith CT, Chantilly VA 20151 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Fairfax County, Virginia. The home closed at $572,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 13536 Leith CT, Chantilly, VA 20151 sell for?
13536 Leith CT, Chantilly, VA 20151 sold for $572,000 on 08/04/2026.
When did 13536 Leith CT, Chantilly, VA 20151 sell?
The transfer of 13536 Leith CT, Chantilly, VA 20151 was recorded on in Fairfax County, VA.
Who sold 13536 Leith CT, Chantilly, VA 20151?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13536 Leith CT, Chantilly, VA 20151.
Who represented the buyer of 13536 Leith CT, Chantilly, VA 20151?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13536 Leith CT, Chantilly, VA 20151.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 13536 Leith CT, Chantilly, VA 20151?
13536 Leith CT, Chantilly, VA 20151 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 13536 Leith CT, Chantilly, VA 20151?
13536 Leith CT, Chantilly, VA 20151 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1981.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Chantilly?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fairfax County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fairfax County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Fairfax County, Virginia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Fairfax County, VA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Chantilly, VA.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Fairfax County, VA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Chantilly, VA. All refresh daily.
The next Chantilly, VA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
