Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4459 Allen RD, Jarratt, VA 23867 — Sold $135,000
4459 Allen RD, Jarratt, VA 23867
Another foreclosure property closed in Greensville County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4459 Allen RD, Jarratt, VA 23867
Final sold price
SOLD$135,000
What sold at 4459 Allen RD, and for how much?
4459 Allen RD, Jarratt, VA 23867 sold for $135,000 on June 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 960 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Greensville County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4459 Allen RD, Jarratt, VA 23867 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $135,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 960 sq ft |
| Year built | 2000 |
| County | Greensville County, VA |
| APN | 12 4 1 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Greensville County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4459 Allen RD, Jarratt VA 23867
Property profile
- Address
- 4459 Allen RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Jarratt, VA, 23867
- County
- Greensville County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 2000
- APN
- 12 4 1
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/23/2026 at 9:30 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4459 ALLEN RD, Jarratt, VA 23867
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $84,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$141Calculated from a 960 sq ft building and $135,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value161%Sold price was 161% of the $84,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 18,731 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4459 Allen RD, Jarratt VA 23867 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Greensville County, Virginia. The home closed at $135,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4459 Allen RD, Jarratt, VA 23867 sell for?
4459 Allen RD, Jarratt, VA 23867 sold for $135,000 on 06/30/2026.
When did 4459 Allen RD, Jarratt, VA 23867 sell?
The transfer of 4459 Allen RD, Jarratt, VA 23867 was recorded on in Greensville County, VA.
Who sold 4459 Allen RD, Jarratt, VA 23867?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4459 Allen RD, Jarratt, VA 23867.
Who represented the buyer of 4459 Allen RD, Jarratt, VA 23867?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4459 Allen RD, Jarratt, VA 23867.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4459 Allen RD, Jarratt, VA 23867?
4459 Allen RD, Jarratt, VA 23867 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4459 Allen RD, Jarratt, VA 23867?
4459 Allen RD, Jarratt, VA 23867 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 2000.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Jarratt?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Greensville County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Greensville County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Greensville County, Virginia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Jarratt, VA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Greensville County, VA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Greensville County, VA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Jarratt, VA. All refresh daily.
Start with Jarratt, VA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
