STACY FUTTERER closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

9020 Old Hickory CT, Manassas, VA 20110 — Sold $445,000 by STACY FUTTERER

9020 Old Hickory CT, Manassas, VA 20110

Another foreclosure listing closed by STACY FUTTERER in Manassas City County, VA.

Map of 9020 Old Hickory CT, Manassas, VA 20110 in Manassas City County, VA

9020 Old Hickory CT, Manassas, VA 20110

Final sold price

SOLD

$445,000

1,144 sq ft Lot 2,296 sq ft MLS VAMN2011044
Closed bySamson Properties

What sold at 9020 Old Hickory CT, and for how much?

9020 Old Hickory CT, Manassas, VA 20110 sold for $445,000 on July 2, 2026. The listing was handled by STACY FUTTERER of Samson Properties. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,144 sq ft, built in 1978. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Manassas City County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 9020 Old Hickory CT, Manassas, VA 20110
Address 9020 Old Hickory CT, Manassas, VA 20110
Sold price $445,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,144 sq ft
Year built 1978
County Manassas City County, VA
Listing agent STACY FUTTERER, Samson Properties
APN 111-19-00-46
MLS # VAMN2011044
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Manassas City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9020 Old Hickory CT, Manassas VA 20110

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Manassas, VA, 20110
County
Manassas City County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Townhouse (Residential)
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1978
APN
111-19-00-46

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/10/2026 at 12:00 PM — 9311 Lee Avenue, Manassas
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

9020 OLD HICKORY CT, Manassas, VA 20110

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$344,800
MLS #
VAMN2011044

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$389Calculated from a 1,144 sq ft building and $445,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value129%Sold price was 129% of the $344,800 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio50%Building footprint covers about 50% of the 2,296 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

STACY FUTTERER of Samson Properties listed 9020 Old Hickory CT, Manassas VA 20110 in Manassas City County, Virginia, and Samson Properties represented Samson Properties on the buy side. The home closed at $445,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

  • STACY FUTTERER, Samson Properties
  • Samson Properties

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 9020 Old Hickory CT, Manassas, VA 20110 sell for?

9020 Old Hickory CT, Manassas, VA 20110 sold for $445,000 on 07/02/2026.

When did 9020 Old Hickory CT, Manassas, VA 20110 sell?

The transfer of 9020 Old Hickory CT, Manassas, VA 20110 was recorded on in Manassas City County, VA.

Who sold 9020 Old Hickory CT, Manassas, VA 20110?

9020 Old Hickory CT, Manassas, VA 20110 was listed by STACY FUTTERER, Samson Properties.

Who represented the buyer of 9020 Old Hickory CT, Manassas, VA 20110?

The buyer of 9020 Old Hickory CT, Manassas, VA 20110 was represented by Samson Properties.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 9020 Old Hickory CT, Manassas, VA 20110?

9020 Old Hickory CT, Manassas, VA 20110 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 9020 Old Hickory CT, Manassas, VA 20110?

9020 Old Hickory CT, Manassas, VA 20110 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1978.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Manassas?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Manassas City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Manassas City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Manassas City County, Virginia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

STACY FUTTERER already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Manassas City County, VA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Manassas City County, VA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Manassas, VA. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Manassas, VA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 9020 Old Hickory CT are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Manassas City County, Virginia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Manassas, VA Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Manassas City County, VA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.