Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
14201 Fisher AVE, Woodbridge, VA 22191 — Sold $435,000
14201 Fisher AVE, Woodbridge, VA 22191
Another foreclosure property closed in Prince William County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
14201 Fisher AVE, Woodbridge, VA 22191
Final sold price
SOLD$435,000
What sold at 14201 Fisher AVE, and for how much?
14201 Fisher AVE, Woodbridge, VA 22191 sold for $435,000 on June 2, 2025. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 796 sq ft, built in 1960. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Prince William County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 14201 Fisher AVE, Woodbridge, VA 22191 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $435,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 796 sq ft |
| Year built | 1960 |
| County | Prince William County, VA |
| APN | 8392-80-0746 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince William County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14201 Fisher AVE, Woodbridge VA 22191
Property profile
- Address
- 14201 Fisher AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Woodbridge, VA, 22191
- County
- Prince William County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1960
- APN
- 8392-80-0746
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/09/2026 at 1:00 PM — 9311 Lee Avenue, Manassas
- Minimum bid
- $20,000
Mailing address
14201 FISHER AVE, Woodbridge, VA 22191
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $402,400
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$546Calculated from a 796 sq ft building and $435,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value108%Sold price was 108% of the $402,400 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid2175%Final sold price compared to the $20,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 10,010 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
14201 Fisher AVE, Woodbridge VA 22191 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Prince William County, Virginia. The home closed at $435,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 14201 Fisher AVE, Woodbridge, VA 22191 sell for?
14201 Fisher AVE, Woodbridge, VA 22191 sold for $435,000 on 06/02/2025.
When did 14201 Fisher AVE, Woodbridge, VA 22191 sell?
The transfer of 14201 Fisher AVE, Woodbridge, VA 22191 was recorded on in Prince William County, VA.
Who sold 14201 Fisher AVE, Woodbridge, VA 22191?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14201 Fisher AVE, Woodbridge, VA 22191.
Who represented the buyer of 14201 Fisher AVE, Woodbridge, VA 22191?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14201 Fisher AVE, Woodbridge, VA 22191.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 14201 Fisher AVE, Woodbridge, VA 22191?
14201 Fisher AVE, Woodbridge, VA 22191 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 14201 Fisher AVE, Woodbridge, VA 22191?
14201 Fisher AVE, Woodbridge, VA 22191 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1960.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Woodbridge?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Prince William County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince William County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Prince William County, Virginia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Prince William County, VA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Woodbridge, VA.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Prince William County, VA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Woodbridge, VA. All refresh daily.
Start with Woodbridge, VA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
