Abuzar Waleed closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

10325 Lees Crossing LN, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 — Sold $495,000 by Abuzar Waleed

10325 Lees Crossing LN, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

Another foreclosure listing closed by Abuzar Waleed in Spotsylvania County, VA.

Map of 10325 Lees Crossing LN, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 in Spotsylvania County, VA

10325 Lees Crossing LN, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

Final sold price

SOLD

$495,000

2,644 sq ft Lot 8,096 sq ft MLS VASP2031596
Closed byClassic Realty LTD

What sold at 10325 Lees Crossing LN, and for how much?

10325 Lees Crossing LN, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 sold for $495,000 on July 15, 2026. The listing was handled by Abuzar Waleed of RE/MAX Galaxy. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,644 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Spotsylvania County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 10325 Lees Crossing LN, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
Address 10325 Lees Crossing LN, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
Sold price $495,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,644 sq ft
Year built 2004
County Spotsylvania County, VA
Listing agent Abuzar Waleed, RE/MAX Galaxy
APN 37K-1-3R
MLS # VASP2031596
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Spotsylvania County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10325 Lees Crossing LN, Fredericksburg VA 22408

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Fredericksburg, VA, 22408
County
Spotsylvania County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2004
APN
37K-1-3R

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/04/2026 at 9:00 AM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

10325 LEES CROSSING LANE, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$467,500
MLS #
VASP2031596

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$187Calculated from a 2,644 sq ft building and $495,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value106%Sold price was 106% of the $467,500 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio33%Building footprint covers about 33% of the 8,096 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Abuzar Waleed of RE/MAX Galaxy and Classic Realty LTD closed 10325 Lees Crossing LN, Fredericksburg VA 22408 in Fredericksburg. The home closed at $495,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

  • Abuzar Waleed, RE/MAX Galaxy
  • Classic Realty LTD

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 10325 Lees Crossing LN, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 sell for?

10325 Lees Crossing LN, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 sold for $495,000 on 07/15/2026.

When did 10325 Lees Crossing LN, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 sell?

The transfer of 10325 Lees Crossing LN, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 was recorded on in Spotsylvania County, VA.

Who sold 10325 Lees Crossing LN, Fredericksburg, VA 22408?

10325 Lees Crossing LN, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 was listed by Abuzar Waleed, RE/MAX Galaxy.

Who represented the buyer of 10325 Lees Crossing LN, Fredericksburg, VA 22408?

The buyer of 10325 Lees Crossing LN, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 was represented by Classic Realty LTD.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 10325 Lees Crossing LN, Fredericksburg, VA 22408?

10325 Lees Crossing LN, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 10325 Lees Crossing LN, Fredericksburg, VA 22408?

10325 Lees Crossing LN, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2004.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fredericksburg?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Spotsylvania County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Spotsylvania County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Spotsylvania County, Virginia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Abuzar Waleed already closed this one. Most Fredericksburg, VA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Spotsylvania County, VA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Spotsylvania County, VA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Fredericksburg, VA. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Fredericksburg, VA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 10325 Lees Crossing LN are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Spotsylvania County, Virginia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Fredericksburg, VA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Spotsylvania County, VA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.