Cynthia Routon closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
906 Sanders Mines RD, Max Meadows, VA 24360 — Sold $88,000 by Cynthia Routon
906 Sanders Mines RD, Max Meadows, VA 24360
Another foreclosure listing closed by Cynthia Routon in Wythe County, VA.
906 Sanders Mines RD, Max Meadows, VA 24360
Final sold price
SOLD$88,000
What sold at 906 Sanders Mines RD, and for how much?
906 Sanders Mines RD, Max Meadows, VA 24360 sold for $88,000 on August 3, 2026. The listing was handled by Cynthia Routon of Holston Realty, Inc. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,190 sq ft, built in 1945. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Wythe County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 906 Sanders Mines RD, Max Meadows, VA 24360 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $88,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,190 sq ft |
| Year built | 1945 |
| County | Wythe County, VA |
| Listing agent | Cynthia Routon, Holston Realty, Inc |
| APN | 60-8-1 |
| MLS # | 110445 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wythe County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 906 Sanders Mines RD, Max Meadows VA 24360
Property profile
- Address
- 906 Sanders Mines RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Max Meadows, VA, 24360
- County
- Wythe County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1945
- APN
- 60-8-1
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/30/2026 at 1:00 PM — 245 South 4th Street, Wytheville
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5409 ENDICOTT STREET, Roanoke, VA 24019
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $87,400
- MLS #
- 110445
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$74Calculated from a 1,190 sq ft building and $88,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value101%Sold price was 101% of the $87,400 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Cynthia Routon of Holston Realty, Inc listed 906 Sanders Mines RD, Max Meadows VA 24360 in Wythe County, Virginia, and NON MEMBER OFFICE represented NON MEMBER OFFICE on the buy side. The home closed at $88,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Cynthia Routon, Holston Realty, Inc
- NON MEMBER OFFICE
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 906 Sanders Mines RD, Max Meadows, VA 24360 sell for?
906 Sanders Mines RD, Max Meadows, VA 24360 sold for $88,000 on 08/03/2026.
When did 906 Sanders Mines RD, Max Meadows, VA 24360 sell?
The transfer of 906 Sanders Mines RD, Max Meadows, VA 24360 was recorded on in Wythe County, VA.
Who sold 906 Sanders Mines RD, Max Meadows, VA 24360?
906 Sanders Mines RD, Max Meadows, VA 24360 was listed by Cynthia Routon, Holston Realty, Inc.
Who represented the buyer of 906 Sanders Mines RD, Max Meadows, VA 24360?
The buyer of 906 Sanders Mines RD, Max Meadows, VA 24360 was represented by NON MEMBER OFFICE.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 906 Sanders Mines RD, Max Meadows, VA 24360?
906 Sanders Mines RD, Max Meadows, VA 24360 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 906 Sanders Mines RD, Max Meadows, VA 24360?
906 Sanders Mines RD, Max Meadows, VA 24360 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1945.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Max Meadows?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Wythe County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wythe County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Wythe County, Virginia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Cynthia Routon already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Wythe County, VA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Max Meadows, VA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Wythe County, VA, refreshed daily.
The next Max Meadows, VA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
