Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4917 W Sylvester ST, Pasco, WA 99301 — Sold $225,061
4917 W Sylvester ST, Pasco, WA 99301
Another foreclosure property closed in Franklin County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4917 W Sylvester ST, Pasco, WA 99301
Final sold price
SOLD$225,061
What sold at 4917 W Sylvester ST, and for how much?
4917 W Sylvester ST, Pasco, WA 99301 sold for $225,061 on August 6, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,460 sq ft, built in 1976. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Franklin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4917 W Sylvester ST, Pasco, WA 99301 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $225,061 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,460 sq ft |
| Year built | 1976 |
| County | Franklin County, WA |
| APN | 119551209 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Franklin County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4917 W Sylvester ST, Pasco WA 99301
Property profile
- Address
- 4917 W Sylvester ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Pasco, WA, 99301
- County
- Franklin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1976
- APN
- 119551209
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/17/2026 at 9:00 AM — 1016 NORTH 4TH, PASCO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
513 WHITEFISH LN UNIT E, Pasco, WA 99301
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $329,572
- Past due amount
- $32,011
- Assessed value
- $345,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$154Calculated from a 1,460 sq ft building and $225,061 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value65%Sold price was 65% of the $345,200 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price146%Recorded unpaid balance was 146% of the $225,061 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 11,326 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4917 W Sylvester ST, Pasco WA 99301 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Franklin County, Washington. The home closed at $225,061. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4917 W Sylvester ST, Pasco, WA 99301 sell for?
4917 W Sylvester ST, Pasco, WA 99301 sold for $225,061 on 08/06/2026.
When did 4917 W Sylvester ST, Pasco, WA 99301 sell?
The transfer of 4917 W Sylvester ST, Pasco, WA 99301 was recorded on in Franklin County, WA.
Who sold 4917 W Sylvester ST, Pasco, WA 99301?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4917 W Sylvester ST, Pasco, WA 99301.
Who represented the buyer of 4917 W Sylvester ST, Pasco, WA 99301?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4917 W Sylvester ST, Pasco, WA 99301.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4917 W Sylvester ST, Pasco, WA 99301?
4917 W Sylvester ST, Pasco, WA 99301 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4917 W Sylvester ST, Pasco, WA 99301?
4917 W Sylvester ST, Pasco, WA 99301 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1976.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pasco?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Franklin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Franklin County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Franklin County, Washington recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Pasco, WA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Franklin County, WA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Pasco, WA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Franklin County, WA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Pasco, WA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
