Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
121 NE Galley WAY, Belfair, WA 98528 — Sold $192,249
121 NE Galley WAY, Belfair, WA 98528
Another foreclosure property closed in Mason County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
121 NE Galley WAY, Belfair, WA 98528
Final sold price
SOLD$192,249
What sold at 121 NE Galley WAY, and for how much?
121 NE Galley WAY, Belfair, WA 98528 sold for $192,249 on July 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,272 sq ft, built in 1983. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Mason County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 121 NE Galley WAY, Belfair, WA 98528 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $192,249 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,272 sq ft |
| Year built | 1983 |
| County | Mason County, WA |
| APN | 12330-51-00091 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Mason County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 121 NE Galley WAY, Belfair WA 98528
Property profile
- Address
- 121 NE Galley WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Belfair, WA, 98528
- County
- Mason County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1983
- APN
- 12330-51-00091
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/06/2026 at 9:00 AM — 419 N 4th Street, SHELTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
121 NE GALLEY WAY, Belfair, WA 98528
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $175,818
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $268,125
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$151Calculated from a 1,272 sq ft building and $192,249 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value72%Sold price was 72% of the $268,125 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price91%Recorded unpaid balance was 91% of the $192,249 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 14,375 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
121 NE Galley WAY, Belfair WA 98528 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Mason County, Washington. The home closed at $192,249. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 121 NE Galley WAY, Belfair, WA 98528 sell for?
121 NE Galley WAY, Belfair, WA 98528 sold for $192,249 on 07/17/2026.
When did 121 NE Galley WAY, Belfair, WA 98528 sell?
The transfer of 121 NE Galley WAY, Belfair, WA 98528 was recorded on in Mason County, WA.
Who sold 121 NE Galley WAY, Belfair, WA 98528?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 121 NE Galley WAY, Belfair, WA 98528.
Who represented the buyer of 121 NE Galley WAY, Belfair, WA 98528?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 121 NE Galley WAY, Belfair, WA 98528.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 121 NE Galley WAY, Belfair, WA 98528?
121 NE Galley WAY, Belfair, WA 98528 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 121 NE Galley WAY, Belfair, WA 98528?
121 NE Galley WAY, Belfair, WA 98528 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1983.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Belfair?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Mason County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Mason County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Mason County, Washington recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Belfair, WA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Mason County, WA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Mason County, WA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Belfair, WA. All refresh daily.
The next Belfair, WA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
