Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
W7275 County Road K, Amberg, WI 54102 — Sold $106,500
W7275 County Road K, Amberg, WI 54102
Another foreclosure property closed in Marinette County, WI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
W7275 County Road K, Amberg, WI 54102
Final sold price
SOLD$106,500
What sold at W7275 County Road K, and for how much?
W7275 County Road K, Amberg, WI 54102 sold for $106,500 on May 26, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Marinette County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | W7275 County Road K, Amberg, WI 54102 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $106,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Marinette County, WI |
| APN | 002-00651.000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marinette County, Wisconsin alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: W7275 County Road K, Amberg WI 54102
Property profile
- Address
- W7275 County Road K
- City / state / ZIP
- Amberg, WI, 54102
- County
- Marinette County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 002-00651.000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/13/2026 at 10:00 AM — 2161 University Drive, Marinette
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
W7275 COUNTY ROAD K, Amberg, WI 54102
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $96,092
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $168,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value63%Sold price was 63% of the $168,200 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price90%Recorded unpaid balance was 90% of the $106,500 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
W7275 County Road K, Amberg WI 54102 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Marinette County, Wisconsin. The home closed at $106,500. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did W7275 County Road K, Amberg, WI 54102 sell for?
W7275 County Road K, Amberg, WI 54102 sold for $106,500 on 05/26/2026.
When did W7275 County Road K, Amberg, WI 54102 sell?
The transfer of W7275 County Road K, Amberg, WI 54102 was recorded on in Marinette County, WI.
Who sold W7275 County Road K, Amberg, WI 54102?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of W7275 County Road K, Amberg, WI 54102.
Who represented the buyer of W7275 County Road K, Amberg, WI 54102?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of W7275 County Road K, Amberg, WI 54102.
What foreclosure filing is associated with W7275 County Road K, Amberg, WI 54102?
W7275 County Road K, Amberg, WI 54102 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is W7275 County Road K, Amberg, WI 54102?
W7275 County Road K, Amberg, WI 54102 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Amberg?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Marinette County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marinette County, Wisconsin alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Marinette County, Wisconsin recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Amberg, WI agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Marinette County, WI pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Amberg, WI is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Marinette County, WI owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Amberg, WI pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
