Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
304 S 11Th ST, Saratoga, WY 82331 — Sold $142,661
304 S 11Th ST, Saratoga, WY 82331
Another foreclosure property closed in Carbon County, WY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
304 S 11Th ST, Saratoga, WY 82331
Final sold price
SOLD$142,661
What sold at 304 S 11Th ST, and for how much?
304 S 11Th ST, Saratoga, WY 82331 sold for $142,661 on August 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,833 sq ft, built in 1980. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Carbon County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 304 S 11Th ST, Saratoga, WY 82331 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $142,661 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,833 sq ft |
| Year built | 1980 |
| County | Carbon County, WY |
| APN | 17841510100600 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Carbon County, Wyoming alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 304 S 11Th ST, Saratoga WY 82331
Property profile
- Address
- 304 S 11Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Saratoga, WY, 82331
- County
- Carbon County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1980
- APN
- 17841510100600
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/28/2026 at 10:00 AM — CARBON COUNTY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 831, Saratoga, WY 82331
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $22,773
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$78Calculated from a 1,833 sq ft building and $142,661 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value626%Sold price was 626% of the $22,773 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 9,641 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
304 S 11Th ST, Saratoga WY 82331 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Carbon County, Wyoming. The home closed at $142,661. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 304 S 11Th ST, Saratoga, WY 82331 sell for?
304 S 11Th ST, Saratoga, WY 82331 sold for $142,661 on 08/04/2026.
When did 304 S 11Th ST, Saratoga, WY 82331 sell?
The transfer of 304 S 11Th ST, Saratoga, WY 82331 was recorded on in Carbon County, WY.
Who sold 304 S 11Th ST, Saratoga, WY 82331?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 304 S 11Th ST, Saratoga, WY 82331.
Who represented the buyer of 304 S 11Th ST, Saratoga, WY 82331?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 304 S 11Th ST, Saratoga, WY 82331.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 304 S 11Th ST, Saratoga, WY 82331?
304 S 11Th ST, Saratoga, WY 82331 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 304 S 11Th ST, Saratoga, WY 82331?
304 S 11Th ST, Saratoga, WY 82331 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1980.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Saratoga?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Carbon County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Carbon County, Wyoming alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Carbon County, Wyoming recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Saratoga, WY means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Carbon County, WY pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Carbon County, WY as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Saratoga, WY. All of them refresh daily.
The next Saratoga, WY seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
