You sold it. Now let's find your next probate listing.
Indiana St, Orange Beach, AL 36561 — Sold in Probate
Indiana St, Orange Beach, AL 36561
Another probate listing closed in Baldwin County, AL. Good work to the team that got it across the line.
Indiana St, Orange Beach, AL 36561
Final sold price
SOLDNot disclosed
What sold at Indiana St, and for how much?
Indiana St, Orange Beach, AL 36561 is a recorded probate sale in Orange Beach, AL. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in Baldwin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | Indiana St, Orange Beach, AL 36561 |
|---|---|
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Baldwin County, AL |
| APN | 65-02-09-0-001-182.001 |
What is a probate sale?
A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Baldwin County, Alabama from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.
Recently Sold Probate Property: Indiana St, Orange Beach AL 36561
Property profile
- Address
- Indiana St
- City / state / ZIP
- Orange Beach, AL, 36561
- County
- Baldwin County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Water Area (Lakes; River; Shore)-Vacant Land
- APN
- 65-02-09-0-001-182.001
Attorney
- Name
- Attorney name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
- Address
- Phone
Mailing address
Po Box 669, Foley, AL 36536
Probate & case info
- Decedent
- Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
- Case #
- Case type
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
- Assessed value
- $100
Personal Representative
- Name
- Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
- Role
- Address
- Phone
About this probate sale
Another probate property closed in Baldwin County, Alabama at Indiana St, Orange Beach AL 36561. The home closed at -. These are the closes that build a reputation in probate work. LeadCruncher is here to help you find the next one.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did Indiana St, Orange Beach, AL 36561 sell for?
The sale price for Indiana St, Orange Beach, AL 36561 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on —.
When did Indiana St, Orange Beach, AL 36561 sell?
The transfer of Indiana St, Orange Beach, AL 36561 was recorded on — in Baldwin County, AL.
Who sold Indiana St, Orange Beach, AL 36561?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of Indiana St, Orange Beach, AL 36561.
Who represented the buyer of Indiana St, Orange Beach, AL 36561?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of Indiana St, Orange Beach, AL 36561.
What kind of property is Indiana St, Orange Beach, AL 36561?
Indiana St, Orange Beach, AL 36561 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Water Area (Lakes; River; Shore)-Vacant Land.
How can I find more probate leads near Orange Beach?
LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across Baldwin County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AL and start with the freshest probate cases.
What is a probate sale?
A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Baldwin County, Alabama from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.
Public records and probate references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Baldwin County, Alabama recorder of deeds. To understand how a probate sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How probate works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of how probate works in the United States, including how the estate is administered and settled through the court.
- Executor & administrator duties — Cornell Law
How the personal representative of an estate is appointed and gains authority to manage and sell the decedent's real property during probate.
More recent probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next probate listing starts here
LeadCruncher tracks probate leads across Baldwin County, AL and nationwide, identified from county probate court filings and recorder offices. Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Orange Beach, AL.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
If Orange Beach, AL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Baldwin County, AL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Orange Beach, AL probate leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
