You sold it. Now let's find your next probate listing.

419 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205 — Sold $1,033,000

419 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205

Another probate listing closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 419 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205 in Los Angeles County, CA

419 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205

Final sold price

SOLD

$1,033,000

1,326 sq ft Lot 7,387 sq ft

What sold at 419 E Harvard St, and for how much?

419 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205 sold for $1,033,000 on October 5, 1994. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,326 sq ft, built in 1909. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in Los Angeles County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 419 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205
Address 419 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205
Sold price $1,033,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,326 sq ft
Year built 1909
County Los Angeles County, CA
APN 5642-007-045

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Los Angeles County, California from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Recently Sold Probate Property: 419 E Harvard St, Glendale CA 91205

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Glendale, CA, 91205
County
Los Angeles County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1909
APN
5642-007-045

Mailing address

1111 TRAFALGER DR, Glendale, CA 91207

Probate & case info

Decedent
Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Case #
Case type
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Assessed value
$169,932

Personal Representative

Name
Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Role
Address
Phone

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$779Calculated from a 1,326 sq ft building and $1,033,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value608%Sold price was 608% of the $169,932 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 7,387 sq ft lot.

About this probate sale

Another probate property closed in Los Angeles County, California at 419 E Harvard St, Glendale CA 91205. The home closed at $1,033,000. These are the closes that build a reputation in probate work. LeadCruncher is here to help you find the next one.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 419 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205 sell for?

419 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205 sold for $1,033,000 on 10/05/1994.

When did 419 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205 sell?

The transfer of 419 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.

Who sold 419 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 419 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205.

Who represented the buyer of 419 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 419 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205.

What kind of property is 419 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205?

419 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1909.

How can I find more probate leads near Glendale?

LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest probate cases.

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Los Angeles County, California from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Public records and probate references

These references cover both halves of a probate sale: where the Los Angeles County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

More recent probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next probate listing starts here

Working Glendale, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Los Angeles County, CA probate leads from county probate court filings and recorder offices, refreshed continuously.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Los Angeles County, CA, refreshed daily.

Probate leads

Directly from county probate court filings.

Explore

Successors Data

Pre-probate and inherited property leads from estate filings.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Glendale, CA probate leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 419 E Harvard St are compiled by LeadCruncher from county probate court filings and recorder offices and Los Angeles County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county probate records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Glendale, CA Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across Los Angeles County, CA — not just who just sold

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.