You sold it. Now let's find your next probate listing.

15 Seacrest Ct, Sacramento, CA 95835 — Sold $730,500

15 Seacrest Ct, Sacramento, CA 95835

Another probate listing closed in Sacramento County, CA. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 15 Seacrest Ct, Sacramento, CA 95835 in Sacramento County, CA

15 Seacrest Ct, Sacramento, CA 95835

Final sold price

SOLD

$730,500

2,369 sq ft Lot 13,187 sq ft

What sold at 15 Seacrest Ct, and for how much?

15 Seacrest Ct, Sacramento, CA 95835 sold for $730,500 on March 8, 2011. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,369 sq ft, built in 2002. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in Sacramento County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 15 Seacrest Ct, Sacramento, CA 95835
Address 15 Seacrest Ct, Sacramento, CA 95835
Sold price $730,500
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,369 sq ft
Year built 2002
County Sacramento County, CA
APN 201-0520-047-0000

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Sacramento County, California from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Recently Sold Probate Property: 15 Seacrest Ct, Sacramento CA 95835

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Sacramento, CA, 95835
County
Sacramento County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2002
APN
201-0520-047-0000

Attorney

Name
Attorney name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Address
Phone
Email

Mailing address

15 Seacrest Ct, Sacramento, CA 95835

Probate & case info

Decedent
Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Case #
Case type
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Assessed value
$371,526

Personal Representative

Name
Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Role
Address
Phone

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$308Calculated from a 2,369 sq ft building and $730,500 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value197%Sold price was 197% of the $371,526 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 13,187 sq ft lot.

About this probate sale

Another probate property closed in Sacramento County, California at 15 Seacrest Ct, Sacramento CA 95835. The home closed at $730,500. Smooth probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the court data to be ready for the next estate that needs help.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 15 Seacrest Ct, Sacramento, CA 95835 sell for?

15 Seacrest Ct, Sacramento, CA 95835 sold for $730,500 on 03/08/2011.

When did 15 Seacrest Ct, Sacramento, CA 95835 sell?

The transfer of 15 Seacrest Ct, Sacramento, CA 95835 was recorded on in Sacramento County, CA.

Who sold 15 Seacrest Ct, Sacramento, CA 95835?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15 Seacrest Ct, Sacramento, CA 95835.

Who represented the buyer of 15 Seacrest Ct, Sacramento, CA 95835?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15 Seacrest Ct, Sacramento, CA 95835.

What kind of property is 15 Seacrest Ct, Sacramento, CA 95835?

15 Seacrest Ct, Sacramento, CA 95835 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2002.

How can I find more probate leads near Sacramento?

LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across Sacramento County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest probate cases.

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Sacramento County, California from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Public records and probate references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Sacramento County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a probate sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

More recent probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next probate listing starts here

The same county probate court filings and recorder offices that surfaced this Sacramento, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Sacramento County, CA probate leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Sacramento County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Sacramento, CA. All refresh daily.

Probate leads

Directly from county probate court filings.

Explore

Successors Data

Pre-probate and inherited property leads from estate filings.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Open the Sacramento, CA probate list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 15 Seacrest Ct are compiled by LeadCruncher from county probate court filings and recorder offices and Sacramento County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county probate records.

Related Tools

More Sacramento, CA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Pair Sacramento, CA probate leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.