You sold it. Now let's find your next probate listing.

3185 Cesar Chavez # 2, San Francisco, CA 94110 — Sold in Probate

3185 Cesar Chavez # 2, San Francisco, CA 94110

Another probate listing closed in San Francisco County, CA. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 3185 Cesar Chavez # 2, San Francisco, CA 94110 in San Francisco County, CA

3185 Cesar Chavez # 2, San Francisco, CA 94110

Final sold price

SOLD

Not disclosed

1,331 sq ft Lot 2,192 sq ft

What sold at 3185 Cesar Chavez # 2, and for how much?

3185 Cesar Chavez # 2, San Francisco, CA 94110 last changed hands on July 31, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,331 sq ft, built in 1981. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in San Francisco County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3185 Cesar Chavez # 2, San Francisco, CA 94110
Address 3185 Cesar Chavez # 2, San Francisco, CA 94110
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,331 sq ft
Year built 1981
County San Francisco County, CA
APN 5503 -039

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in San Francisco County, California from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Recently Sold Probate Property: 3185 Cesar Chavez # 2, San Francisco CA 94110

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
San Francisco, CA, 94110
County
San Francisco County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1981
APN
5503 -039

Attorney

Name
Attorney name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Address
Phone
Email

Mailing address

1555 RIVER PARK DR #108, Sacramento, CA 95815

Probate & case info

Decedent
Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Case #
Case type
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Assessed value
$198,857

Personal Representative

Name
Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Role
Address
Phone

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio61%Building footprint covers about 61% of the 2,192 sq ft lot.

About this probate sale

Another probate property closed in San Francisco County, California at 3185 Cesar Chavez # 2, San Francisco CA 94110. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we work with the agents who close these sales, and we want to help you find your next probate listing.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3185 Cesar Chavez # 2, San Francisco, CA 94110 sell for?

The sale price for 3185 Cesar Chavez # 2, San Francisco, CA 94110 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/31/2026.

When did 3185 Cesar Chavez # 2, San Francisco, CA 94110 sell?

The transfer of 3185 Cesar Chavez # 2, San Francisco, CA 94110 was recorded on in San Francisco County, CA.

Who sold 3185 Cesar Chavez # 2, San Francisco, CA 94110?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3185 Cesar Chavez # 2, San Francisco, CA 94110.

Who represented the buyer of 3185 Cesar Chavez # 2, San Francisco, CA 94110?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3185 Cesar Chavez # 2, San Francisco, CA 94110.

What kind of property is 3185 Cesar Chavez # 2, San Francisco, CA 94110?

3185 Cesar Chavez # 2, San Francisco, CA 94110 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1981.

How can I find more probate leads near San Francisco?

LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across San Francisco County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest probate cases.

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in San Francisco County, California from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Public records and probate references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The San Francisco County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the probate process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

More recent probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next probate listing starts here

LeadCruncher tracks probate leads across San Francisco County, CA and nationwide, identified from county probate court filings and recorder offices. Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in San Francisco, CA.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

Every dataset below covers San Francisco County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in San Francisco, CA. All of them refresh daily.

Probate leads

Directly from county probate court filings.

Explore

Successors Data

Pre-probate and inherited property leads from estate filings.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

The next San Francisco, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Probate Leads on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3185 Cesar Chavez # 2 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county probate court filings and recorder offices and San Francisco County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county probate records.

Related Tools

More San Francisco, CA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your San Francisco County, CA probate list

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.