Faride Perez closed this probate listing. Find yours next.

851 W 35Th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 — Sold $744,000 by Faride Perez

851 W 35Th St, Hialeah, FL 33012

Another probate listing closed by Faride Perez in Miami-Dade County, FL. Good work.

Map of 851 W 35Th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 in Miami-Dade County, FL

851 W 35Th St, Hialeah, FL 33012

Final sold price

SOLD

$744,000

1,843 sq ft Lot 8,100 sq ft MLS A12008358
Closed byOne Stop Realty

What sold at 851 W 35Th St, and for how much?

851 W 35Th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 sold for $744,000 on June 16, 2026. The listing was handled by Faride Perez of Compass Florida, LLC. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,843 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in Miami-Dade County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 851 W 35Th St, Hialeah, FL 33012
Address 851 W 35Th St, Hialeah, FL 33012
Sold price $744,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,843 sq ft
Year built 1955
County Miami-Dade County, FL
Listing agent Faride Perez, Compass Florida, LLC
APN 04-3012-020-0084
MLS # A12008358

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Recently Sold Probate Property: 851 W 35Th St, Hialeah FL 33012

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Hialeah, FL, 33012
County
Miami-Dade County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1955
APN
04-3012-020-0084

Attorney

Name
Attorney name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Address
Phone
Email

Mailing address

851 W 35 St, Hialeah, FL 33012

Probate & case info

Decedent
Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Case #
Case type
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Assessed value
$524,606
MLS #
A12008358

Personal Representative

Name
Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Role
Address
Phone

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$404Calculated from a 1,843 sq ft building and $744,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value142%Sold price was 142% of the $524,606 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio23%Building footprint covers about 23% of the 8,100 sq ft lot.

About this probate sale

Probate sales rarely move quickly, but Faride Perez of Compass Florida, LLC and One Stop Realty got 851 W 35Th St, Hialeah FL 33012 in Hialeah closed cleanly. One Stop Realty stepped in as the buyer and the estate closed with the certainty the heirs came in looking for. The home closed at $744,000. Smooth probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the court data to be ready for the next estate that needs help.

  • Faride Perez, Compass Florida, LLC
  • One Stop Realty

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 851 W 35Th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 sell for?

851 W 35Th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 sold for $744,000 on 06/16/2026.

When did 851 W 35Th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 sell?

The transfer of 851 W 35Th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 was recorded on in Miami-Dade County, FL.

Who sold 851 W 35Th St, Hialeah, FL 33012?

851 W 35Th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 was listed by Faride Perez, Compass Florida, LLC.

Who represented the buyer of 851 W 35Th St, Hialeah, FL 33012?

The buyer of 851 W 35Th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 was represented by One Stop Realty.

What kind of property is 851 W 35Th St, Hialeah, FL 33012?

851 W 35Th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1955.

How can I find more probate leads near Hialeah?

LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across Miami-Dade County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest probate cases.

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Public records and probate references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Miami-Dade County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a probate transfer.

More recent probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next probate listing starts here

Faride Perez already closed this one. Most Hialeah, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Miami-Dade County, FL probate leads straight from county probate court filings and recorder offices, weeks earlier.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

Every dataset below covers Miami-Dade County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Hialeah, FL. All of them refresh daily.

Probate leads

Directly from county probate court filings.

Explore

Successors Data

Pre-probate and inherited property leads from estate filings.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Open the Hialeah, FL probate list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 851 W 35Th St are compiled by LeadCruncher from county probate court filings and recorder offices and Miami-Dade County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county probate records.

Related Tools

Work Hialeah, FL With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

See who owns, owes and inherits across Miami-Dade County, FL — not just who just sold

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.