Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 07/21/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active probate sales? Browse current sold properties in Wayne County, MI or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Robert Kabbani closed this probate listing. Find yours next.

19139 Lauder St, Detroit, MI 48235 — Sold $184,000 by Robert Kabbani

19139 Lauder St, Detroit, MI 48235

Another probate listing closed by Robert Kabbani in Wayne County, MI. Good work.

Map of 19139 Lauder St, Detroit, MI 48235 in Wayne County, MI

19139 Lauder St, Detroit, MI 48235

Final sold price

SOLD

$184,000

1,335 sq ft Lot 6,534 sq ft MLS 20261045380
Closed byKW Metro

What sold at 19139 Lauder St, and for how much?

19139 Lauder St, Detroit, MI 48235 sold for $184,000 on July 21, 2026. The listing was handled by Robert Kabbani of Keller Williams Legacy. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,335 sq ft, built in 1948. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in Wayne County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 19139 Lauder St, Detroit, MI 48235
Address 19139 Lauder St, Detroit, MI 48235
Sold price $184,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 1,335 sq ft
Year built 1948
County Wayne County, MI
Listing agent Robert Kabbani, Keller Williams Legacy
APN 22042233.
MLS # 20261045380

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Wayne County, Michigan from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Recently Sold Probate Property: 19139 Lauder St, Detroit MI 48235

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Detroit, MI, 48235
County
Wayne County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
1 bath
Year built
1948
APN
22042233.

Mailing address

19139 Lauder St, Detroit, MI 48235

Probate & case info

Decedent
Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Case #
Case type
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Assessed value
$56,900
MLS #
20261045380

Personal Representative

Name
Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Role
Address
Phone

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$138Calculated from a 1,335 sq ft building and $184,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value323%Sold price was 323% of the $56,900 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 6,534 sq ft lot.

About this probate sale

Probate sales rarely move quickly, but Robert Kabbani of Keller Williams Legacy and KW Metro got 19139 Lauder St, Detroit MI 48235 in Detroit closed cleanly. KW Metro stepped in as the buyer and the estate closed with the certainty the heirs came in looking for. The home closed at $184,000. Sales like this are why we keep the LeadCruncher probate data fresh, so the right agent reaches the right family at the right time.

  • Robert Kabbani, Keller Williams Legacy
  • KW Metro

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 19139 Lauder St, Detroit, MI 48235 sell for?

19139 Lauder St, Detroit, MI 48235 sold for $184,000 on 07/21/2026.

When did 19139 Lauder St, Detroit, MI 48235 sell?

The transfer of 19139 Lauder St, Detroit, MI 48235 was recorded on in Wayne County, MI.

Who sold 19139 Lauder St, Detroit, MI 48235?

19139 Lauder St, Detroit, MI 48235 was listed by Robert Kabbani, Keller Williams Legacy.

Who represented the buyer of 19139 Lauder St, Detroit, MI 48235?

The buyer of 19139 Lauder St, Detroit, MI 48235 was represented by KW Metro.

What kind of property is 19139 Lauder St, Detroit, MI 48235?

19139 Lauder St, Detroit, MI 48235 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1948.

How can I find more probate leads near Detroit?

LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across Wayne County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest probate cases.

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Wayne County, Michigan from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Public records and probate references

These references cover both halves of a probate sale: where the Wayne County, Michigan record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

More recent probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next probate listing starts here

Robert Kabbani already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks probate leads across Wayne County, MI and nationwide, identified from county probate court filings and recorder offices. Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Detroit, MI.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Wayne County, MI. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Detroit, MI. All refresh daily.

Probate leads

Directly from county probate court filings.

Explore

Successors Data

Pre-probate and inherited property leads from estate filings.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Open the Detroit, MI probate list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 19139 Lauder St are compiled by LeadCruncher from county probate court filings and recorder offices and Wayne County, Michigan public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county probate records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Detroit, MI

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Wayne County, MI probate list

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.