You sold it. Now let's find your next probate listing.

3313 Michler Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304 — Sold $390,000

3313 Michler Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304

Another probate listing closed in Cumberland County, NC. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 3313 Michler Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304 in Cumberland County, NC

3313 Michler Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304

Final sold price

SOLD

$390,000

2,438 sq ft Lot 13,504 sq ft

What sold at 3313 Michler Ln, and for how much?

3313 Michler Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304 sold for $390,000 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,438 sq ft, built in 2017. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in Cumberland County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3313 Michler Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304
Address 3313 Michler Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304
Sold price $390,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 3 bath
Building area 2,438 sq ft
Year built 2017
County Cumberland County, NC
APN 0405-33-5135

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Cumberland County, North Carolina from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Recently Sold Probate Property: 3313 Michler Ln, Fayetteville NC 28304

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Fayetteville, NC, 28304
County
Cumberland County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 3 bath
Year built
2017
APN
0405-33-5135

Mailing address

3313 Michler Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304

Probate & case info

Decedent
Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Case #
Case type
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Assessed value
$336,682

Personal Representative

Name
Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Role
Address
Phone

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$160Calculated from a 2,438 sq ft building and $390,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value116%Sold price was 116% of the $336,682 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 13,504 sq ft lot.

About this probate sale

3313 Michler Ln, Fayetteville NC 28304 is another recorded probate sale in Cumberland County, North Carolina. The home closed at $390,000. At LeadCruncher, we work with the agents who close these sales, and we want to help you find your next probate listing.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3313 Michler Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304 sell for?

3313 Michler Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304 sold for $390,000 on 08/10/2026.

When did 3313 Michler Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304 sell?

The transfer of 3313 Michler Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304 was recorded on in Cumberland County, NC.

Who sold 3313 Michler Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3313 Michler Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304.

Who represented the buyer of 3313 Michler Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3313 Michler Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304.

What kind of property is 3313 Michler Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304?

3313 Michler Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2017.

How can I find more probate leads near Fayetteville?

LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across Cumberland County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest probate cases.

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Cumberland County, North Carolina from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Public records and probate references

These references cover both halves of a probate sale: where the Cumberland County, North Carolina record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

More recent probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next probate listing starts here

The same county probate court filings and recorder offices that surfaced this Fayetteville, NC sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Cumberland County, NC probate leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Cumberland County, NC, refreshed daily.

Probate leads

Directly from county probate court filings.

Explore

Successors Data

Pre-probate and inherited property leads from estate filings.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Fayetteville, NC probate leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3313 Michler Ln are compiled by LeadCruncher from county probate court filings and recorder offices and Cumberland County, North Carolina public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county probate records.

Related Tools

More Fayetteville, NC Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the probate leads you already work in Fayetteville, NC

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.