Gregory Allen closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.
28299 Encino Dr, Sun City, CA 92586 — Sold $345,000 by Gregory Allen
28299 Encino Dr, Sun City, CA 92586
Another pre-probate listing closed by Gregory Allen in Riverside County, CA. Good work.
28299 Encino Dr, Sun City, CA 92586
Final sold price
SOLD$345,000
What sold at 28299 Encino Dr, and for how much?
28299 Encino Dr, Sun City, CA 92586 sold for $345,000 on May 29, 2026. The listing was handled by Gregory Allen of Century 21 Masters. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,077 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Riverside County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 28299 Encino Dr, Sun City, CA 92586 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $345,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,077 sq ft |
| Year built | 1989 |
| County | Riverside County, CA |
| Listing agent | Gregory Allen, Century 21 Masters |
| APN | 336-270-002 |
| MLS # | SW26063826 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Riverside County, California from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 28299 Encino Dr, Sun City CA 92586
Property profile
- Address
- 28299 Encino Dr
- City / state / ZIP
- Sun City, CA, 92586
- County
- Riverside County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1989
- APN
- 336-270-002
Mailing address
28299 Encino Dr, Sun City, CA 92586
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 08/09/2017
- Assessed value
- $105,006
- MLS #
- SW26063826
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$320Calculated from a 1,077 sq ft building and $345,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value329%Sold price was 329% of the $105,006 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale3,215Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio35%Building footprint covers about 35% of the 3,049 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
Gregory Allen of Century 21 Masters represented the seller and LPT Realty, Inc represented the buyer on 28299 Encino Dr, Sun City CA 92586 in Sun City. The two of them walked an inherited property all the way to closing, which is what pre-probate work asks for. The home closed at $345,000. Sales like this are why we keep the LeadCruncher pre-probate data fresh, so the right agent reaches the right family at the right time.
- Gregory Allen, Century 21 Masters
- LPT Realty, Inc
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 28299 Encino Dr, Sun City, CA 92586 sell for?
28299 Encino Dr, Sun City, CA 92586 sold for $345,000 on 05/29/2026.
When did 28299 Encino Dr, Sun City, CA 92586 sell?
The transfer of 28299 Encino Dr, Sun City, CA 92586 was recorded on in Riverside County, CA.
Who sold 28299 Encino Dr, Sun City, CA 92586?
28299 Encino Dr, Sun City, CA 92586 was listed by Gregory Allen, Century 21 Masters.
Who represented the buyer of 28299 Encino Dr, Sun City, CA 92586?
The buyer of 28299 Encino Dr, Sun City, CA 92586 was represented by LPT Realty, Inc.
What kind of property is 28299 Encino Dr, Sun City, CA 92586?
28299 Encino Dr, Sun City, CA 92586 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1989.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Sun City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Riverside County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Riverside County, California from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Riverside County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-probate sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
Gregory Allen already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate leads across Riverside County, CA and nationwide, identified from county death, estate and successor filings. Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Sun City, CA.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
Every dataset below covers Riverside County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Sun City, CA. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Sun City, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
