You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.

913 Southridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228 — Sold $300,000

913 Southridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

Another pre-probate listing closed in Baltimore County, MD. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 913 Southridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228 in Baltimore County, MD

913 Southridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

Final sold price

SOLD

$300,000

1,064 sq ft Lot 2,900 sq ft

What sold at 913 Southridge Rd, and for how much?

913 Southridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228 sold for $300,000 on May 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,064 sq ft, built in 1957. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Baltimore County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 913 Southridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
Address 913 Southridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
Sold price $300,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 1,064 sq ft
Year built 1957
County Baltimore County, MD
APN 01-0113206650

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Baltimore County, Maryland from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 913 Southridge Rd, Catonsville MD 21228

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Catonsville, MD, 21228
County
Baltimore County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Townhouse (Residential)
Beds / baths
1 bath
Year built
1957
APN
01-0113206650

Mailing address

913 Southridge Rd, Baltimore, MD 21228

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
03/19/2024
Assessed value
$205,967

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$282Calculated from a 1,064 sq ft building and $300,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value146%Sold price was 146% of the $205,967 county-assessed value.
  • Days from passing to sale800Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
  • Building-to-lot ratio37%Building footprint covers about 37% of the 2,900 sq ft lot.

About this pre-probate sale

913 Southridge Rd, Catonsville MD 21228 is another recorded pre-probate sale in Baltimore County, Maryland. The home closed at $300,000. Smooth pre-probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the data to be ready for the next family that needs help.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 913 Southridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228 sell for?

913 Southridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228 sold for $300,000 on 05/28/2026.

When did 913 Southridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228 sell?

The transfer of 913 Southridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228 was recorded on in Baltimore County, MD.

Who sold 913 Southridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 913 Southridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228.

Who represented the buyer of 913 Southridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 913 Southridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228.

What kind of property is 913 Southridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228?

913 Southridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1957.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Catonsville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Baltimore County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Baltimore County, Maryland from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

These references cover both halves of a pre-probate sale: where the Baltimore County, Maryland record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate leads across Baltimore County, MD and nationwide, identified from county death, estate and successor filings. Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Catonsville, MD.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

If Catonsville, MD is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Baltimore County, MD owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

The next Catonsville, MD seller is in this week's data. Explore Successors Data on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 913 Southridge Rd are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Baltimore County, Maryland public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

Work Catonsville, MD With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

The same Baltimore County, MD parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.