You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.
1226 Northwind Cir, Bellingham, WA 98226 — Sold Pre-Probate
1226 Northwind Cir, Bellingham, WA 98226
Another pre-probate listing closed in Whatcom County, WA. Good work to the team that got it across the line.
1226 Northwind Cir, Bellingham, WA 98226
Final sold price
SOLDNot disclosed
What sold at 1226 Northwind Cir, and for how much?
1226 Northwind Cir, Bellingham, WA 98226 last changed hands on May 26, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,760 sq ft, built in 1992. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Whatcom County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1226 Northwind Cir, Bellingham, WA 98226 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,760 sq ft |
| Year built | 1992 |
| County | Whatcom County, WA |
| APN | 380212 148323 0006 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Whatcom County, Washington from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 1226 Northwind Cir, Bellingham WA 98226
Property profile
- Address
- 1226 Northwind Cir
- City / state / ZIP
- Bellingham, WA, 98226
- County
- Whatcom County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1992
- APN
- 380212 148323 0006
Mailing address
1226 Northwind Cir, Bellingham, WA 98226
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 01/23/2022
- Assessed value
- $554,358
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Days from passing to sale1,584Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
About this pre-probate sale
1226 Northwind Cir, Bellingham WA 98226 changed hands as a pre-probate sale in Whatcom County, Washington. The kind of quiet transaction that closes one family's chapter and opens the buyer's. The home closed at -. Smooth pre-probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the data to be ready for the next family that needs help.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1226 Northwind Cir, Bellingham, WA 98226 sell for?
The sale price for 1226 Northwind Cir, Bellingham, WA 98226 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/26/2026.
When did 1226 Northwind Cir, Bellingham, WA 98226 sell?
The transfer of 1226 Northwind Cir, Bellingham, WA 98226 was recorded on in Whatcom County, WA.
Who sold 1226 Northwind Cir, Bellingham, WA 98226?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1226 Northwind Cir, Bellingham, WA 98226.
Who represented the buyer of 1226 Northwind Cir, Bellingham, WA 98226?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1226 Northwind Cir, Bellingham, WA 98226.
What kind of property is 1226 Northwind Cir, Bellingham, WA 98226?
1226 Northwind Cir, Bellingham, WA 98226 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1992.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Bellingham?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Whatcom County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Whatcom County, Washington from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Whatcom County, Washington recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-probate process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
Most Bellingham, WA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Whatcom County, WA pre-probate leads straight from county death, estate and successor filings, weeks earlier.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
Every dataset below covers Whatcom County, WA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Bellingham, WA. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Bellingham, WA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
