Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5412 Green Meadow RD NW, Huntsville, AL 35810 — Sold $315,000
5412 Green Meadow RD NW, Huntsville, AL 35810
Another foreclosure property closed in Madison County, AL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5412 Green Meadow RD NW, Huntsville, AL 35810
Final sold price
SOLD$315,000
What sold at 5412 Green Meadow RD NW, and for how much?
5412 Green Meadow RD NW, Huntsville, AL 35810 sold for $315,000 on May 28, 2021. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Madison County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5412 Green Meadow RD NW, Huntsville, AL 35810 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $315,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Madison County, AL |
| APN | 14-01-02-0-000-048.000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Madison County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5412 Green Meadow RD NW, Huntsville AL 35810
Property profile
- Address
- 5412 Green Meadow RD NW
- City / state / ZIP
- Huntsville, AL, 35810
- County
- Madison County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- 14-01-02-0-000-048.000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/09/2026 at 01200 — at Madison County courthouse, HUNTSVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
600 BOULEVARD SOUTH SW STE 104A, Huntsville, AL 35802
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $63,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value500%Sold price was 500% of the $63,000 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
5412 Green Meadow RD NW, Huntsville AL 35810 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Madison County, Alabama. The home closed at $315,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5412 Green Meadow RD NW, Huntsville, AL 35810 sell for?
5412 Green Meadow RD NW, Huntsville, AL 35810 sold for $315,000 on 05/28/2021.
When did 5412 Green Meadow RD NW, Huntsville, AL 35810 sell?
The transfer of 5412 Green Meadow RD NW, Huntsville, AL 35810 was recorded on in Madison County, AL.
Who sold 5412 Green Meadow RD NW, Huntsville, AL 35810?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5412 Green Meadow RD NW, Huntsville, AL 35810.
Who represented the buyer of 5412 Green Meadow RD NW, Huntsville, AL 35810?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5412 Green Meadow RD NW, Huntsville, AL 35810.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5412 Green Meadow RD NW, Huntsville, AL 35810?
5412 Green Meadow RD NW, Huntsville, AL 35810 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5412 Green Meadow RD NW, Huntsville, AL 35810?
5412 Green Meadow RD NW, Huntsville, AL 35810 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Huntsville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Madison County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Madison County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Madison County, Alabama recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Madison County, AL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Huntsville, AL.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Madison County, AL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Huntsville, AL. All refresh daily.
Start with Huntsville, AL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
