Leah Pillow closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1400 Merrywood DR, Jonesboro, AR 72401 — Sold $80,000 by Leah Pillow
1400 Merrywood DR, Jonesboro, AR 72401
Another foreclosure listing closed by Leah Pillow in Craighead County, AR.
1400 Merrywood DR, Jonesboro, AR 72401
Final sold price
SOLD$80,000
What sold at 1400 Merrywood DR, and for how much?
1400 Merrywood DR, Jonesboro, AR 72401 sold for $80,000 on July 8, 2026. The listing was handled by Leah Pillow of IMAGE Realty. The property is a residential, 3 bath, 3,309 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Craighead County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1400 Merrywood DR, Jonesboro, AR 72401 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $80,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bath |
| Building area | 3,309 sq ft |
| County | Craighead County, AR |
| Listing agent | Leah Pillow, IMAGE Realty |
| APN | 01-144203-16200 |
| MLS # | 26020439 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Craighead County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1400 Merrywood DR, Jonesboro AR 72401
Property profile
- Address
- 1400 Merrywood DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Jonesboro, AR, 72401
- County
- Craighead County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bath
- APN
- 01-144203-16200
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/24/2026 at 1130X — 511 S MAIN, JONESBORO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1400 MERRYWOOD, Jonesboro, AR 72401
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $47,505
- MLS #
- 26020439
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$24Calculated from a 3,309 sq ft building and $80,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value168%Sold price was 168% of the $47,505 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio48%Building footprint covers about 48% of the 6,930 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Leah Pillow of IMAGE Realty and Non-Member got 1400 Merrywood DR, Jonesboro AR 72401 in Jonesboro through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $80,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Leah Pillow, IMAGE Realty
- Non-Member
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1400 Merrywood DR, Jonesboro, AR 72401 sell for?
1400 Merrywood DR, Jonesboro, AR 72401 sold for $80,000 on 07/08/2026.
When did 1400 Merrywood DR, Jonesboro, AR 72401 sell?
The transfer of 1400 Merrywood DR, Jonesboro, AR 72401 was recorded on in Craighead County, AR.
Who sold 1400 Merrywood DR, Jonesboro, AR 72401?
1400 Merrywood DR, Jonesboro, AR 72401 was listed by Leah Pillow, IMAGE Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 1400 Merrywood DR, Jonesboro, AR 72401?
The buyer of 1400 Merrywood DR, Jonesboro, AR 72401 was represented by Non-Member.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1400 Merrywood DR, Jonesboro, AR 72401?
1400 Merrywood DR, Jonesboro, AR 72401 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1400 Merrywood DR, Jonesboro, AR 72401?
1400 Merrywood DR, Jonesboro, AR 72401 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bath.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Jonesboro?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Craighead County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AR and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Craighead County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Craighead County, Arkansas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Leah Pillow already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Craighead County, AR and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Jonesboro, AR.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Jonesboro, AR is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Craighead County, AR owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Jonesboro, AR pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
