Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
102 Romeo CIR, Lepanto, AR 72354 — Sold $77,700
102 Romeo CIR, Lepanto, AR 72354
Another foreclosure property closed in Poinsett County, AR. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
102 Romeo CIR, Lepanto, AR 72354
Final sold price
SOLD$77,700
What sold at 102 Romeo CIR, and for how much?
102 Romeo CIR, Lepanto, AR 72354 sold for $77,700 on June 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 2,125 sq ft, built in 1992. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Poinsett County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 102 Romeo CIR, Lepanto, AR 72354 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $77,700 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,125 sq ft |
| Year built | 1992 |
| County | Poinsett County, AR |
| APN | 333-01207-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Poinsett County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 102 Romeo CIR, Lepanto AR 72354
Property profile
- Address
- 102 Romeo CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Lepanto, AR, 72354
- County
- Poinsett County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1992
- APN
- 333-01207-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/21/2026 at 10:30 AM — 401 Market St, Harrisburg
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
102 ROMEO CIRCLE, Lepanto, AR 72354
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $24,580
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$37Calculated from a 2,125 sq ft building and $77,700 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value316%Sold price was 316% of the $24,580 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 15,246 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
102 Romeo CIR, Lepanto AR 72354 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Poinsett County, Arkansas. The home closed at $77,700. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 102 Romeo CIR, Lepanto, AR 72354 sell for?
102 Romeo CIR, Lepanto, AR 72354 sold for $77,700 on 06/10/2026.
When did 102 Romeo CIR, Lepanto, AR 72354 sell?
The transfer of 102 Romeo CIR, Lepanto, AR 72354 was recorded on in Poinsett County, AR.
Who sold 102 Romeo CIR, Lepanto, AR 72354?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 102 Romeo CIR, Lepanto, AR 72354.
Who represented the buyer of 102 Romeo CIR, Lepanto, AR 72354?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 102 Romeo CIR, Lepanto, AR 72354.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 102 Romeo CIR, Lepanto, AR 72354?
102 Romeo CIR, Lepanto, AR 72354 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 102 Romeo CIR, Lepanto, AR 72354?
102 Romeo CIR, Lepanto, AR 72354 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1992.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lepanto?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Poinsett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AR and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Poinsett County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Poinsett County, Arkansas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Poinsett County, AR and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Lepanto, AR.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Poinsett County, AR. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Lepanto, AR. All refresh daily.
Open the Lepanto, AR pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
