Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

6911 Neale Payne LN, Trumann, AR 72472 — Sold $18,882

6911 Neale Payne LN, Trumann, AR 72472

Another foreclosure property closed in Poinsett County, AR. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 6911 Neale Payne LN, Trumann, AR 72472 in Poinsett County, AR

6911 Neale Payne LN, Trumann, AR 72472

Final sold price

SOLD

$18,882

1,464 sq ft Lot 9,583 sq ft

What sold at 6911 Neale Payne LN, and for how much?

6911 Neale Payne LN, Trumann, AR 72472 sold for $18,882 on June 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,464 sq ft, built in 1966. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Poinsett County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 6911 Neale Payne LN, Trumann, AR 72472
Address 6911 Neale Payne LN, Trumann, AR 72472
Sold price $18,882
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 1,464 sq ft
Year built 1966
County Poinsett County, AR
APN 612-00007-0000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Poinsett County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6911 Neale Payne LN, Trumann AR 72472

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Trumann, AR, 72472
County
Poinsett County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
1 bath
Year built
1966
APN
612-00007-0000

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/10/2026 at 1:00 PM — 401 Market St, Harrisburg
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

6911 NEALE PAYNE LN, Trumann, AR 72472

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$11,500

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$13Calculated from a 1,464 sq ft building and $18,882 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value164%Sold price was 164% of the $11,500 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 9,583 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

6911 Neale Payne LN, Trumann AR 72472 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Poinsett County, Arkansas. The home closed at $18,882. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 6911 Neale Payne LN, Trumann, AR 72472 sell for?

6911 Neale Payne LN, Trumann, AR 72472 sold for $18,882 on 06/15/2026.

When did 6911 Neale Payne LN, Trumann, AR 72472 sell?

The transfer of 6911 Neale Payne LN, Trumann, AR 72472 was recorded on in Poinsett County, AR.

Who sold 6911 Neale Payne LN, Trumann, AR 72472?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6911 Neale Payne LN, Trumann, AR 72472.

Who represented the buyer of 6911 Neale Payne LN, Trumann, AR 72472?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6911 Neale Payne LN, Trumann, AR 72472.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 6911 Neale Payne LN, Trumann, AR 72472?

6911 Neale Payne LN, Trumann, AR 72472 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 6911 Neale Payne LN, Trumann, AR 72472?

6911 Neale Payne LN, Trumann, AR 72472 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1966.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Trumann?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Poinsett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AR and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Poinsett County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Poinsett County, Arkansas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Poinsett County, AR and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Trumann, AR.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Poinsett County, AR as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Trumann, AR. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Trumann, AR seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 6911 Neale Payne LN are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Poinsett County, Arkansas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Trumann, AR

Pair Trumann, AR pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.