Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, Phoenix, AZ 85033 — Sold $127,990

3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, Phoenix, AZ 85033 in Maricopa County, AZ

3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Final sold price

SOLD

$127,990

840 sq ft Lot 1,951 sq ft

What sold at 3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, and for how much?

3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, Phoenix, AZ 85033 sold for $127,990 on August 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 840 sq ft, built in 1982. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, Phoenix, AZ 85033
Address 3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, Phoenix, AZ 85033
Sold price $127,990
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 840 sq ft
Year built 1982
County Maricopa County, AZ
APN 102-84-270
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, Phoenix AZ 85033

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Phoenix, AZ, 85033
County
Maricopa County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Townhouse (Residential)
Beds / baths
1 bath
Year built
1982
APN
102-84-270

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/20/2026 at 11:00 AM — 201 W JEFFERSON STREET, PHOENIX
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

9344 W SAN MIGUEL AVE, Glendale, AZ 85305

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$15,210

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$152Calculated from a 840 sq ft building and $127,990 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value841%Sold price was 841% of the $15,210 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio43%Building footprint covers about 43% of the 1,951 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, Phoenix AZ 85033 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at $127,990. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, Phoenix, AZ 85033 sell for?

3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, Phoenix, AZ 85033 sold for $127,990 on 08/04/2026.

When did 3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, Phoenix, AZ 85033 sell?

The transfer of 3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, Phoenix, AZ 85033 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.

Who sold 3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, Phoenix, AZ 85033?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, Phoenix, AZ 85033.

Who represented the buyer of 3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, Phoenix, AZ 85033?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, Phoenix, AZ 85033.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, Phoenix, AZ 85033?

3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, Phoenix, AZ 85033 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, Phoenix, AZ 85033?

3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33, Phoenix, AZ 85033 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1982.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Phoenix?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Maricopa County, Arizona recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Maricopa County, AZ and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Phoenix, AZ.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Maricopa County, AZ. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Phoenix, AZ. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Phoenix, AZ on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3645 N 69Th AVE UNIT 33 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Maricopa County, Arizona public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Phoenix, AZ Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Phoenix, AZ

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.