Terry Wintz closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
3224 W Meadow Flower TRL, Tucson, AZ 85742 — Sold $335,000 by Terry Wintz
3224 W Meadow Flower TRL, Tucson, AZ 85742
Another foreclosure listing closed by Terry Wintz in Pima County, AZ.
3224 W Meadow Flower TRL, Tucson, AZ 85742
Final sold price
SOLD$335,000
What sold at 3224 W Meadow Flower TRL, and for how much?
3224 W Meadow Flower TRL, Tucson, AZ 85742 sold for $335,000 on July 23, 2026. The listing was handled by Terry Wintz of Wintz Realty LLC. The property is a residential, 3 bath, 2,436 sq ft, built in 1993. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pima County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3224 W Meadow Flower TRL, Tucson, AZ 85742 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $335,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,436 sq ft |
| Year built | 1993 |
| County | Pima County, AZ |
| Listing agent | Terry Wintz, Wintz Realty LLC |
| APN | 224-45-4370 |
| MLS # | 22611734 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pima County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3224 W Meadow Flower TRL, Tucson AZ 85742
Property profile
- Address
- 3224 W Meadow Flower TRL
- City / state / ZIP
- Tucson, AZ, 85742
- County
- Pima County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bath
- Year built
- 1993
- APN
- 224-45-4370
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/24/2026 at 11:30 AM — 110 WEST CONGRESS, TUCSON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3224 W MEADOW FLOWER TRL, Tucson, AZ 85742
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $35,843
- MLS #
- 22611734
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$138Calculated from a 2,436 sq ft building and $335,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value935%Sold price was 935% of the $35,843 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio34%Building footprint covers about 34% of the 7,194 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Terry Wintz of Wintz Realty LLC and HomeSmart Advantage Group closed 3224 W Meadow Flower TRL, Tucson AZ 85742 in Tucson. The home closed at $335,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
- Terry Wintz, Wintz Realty LLC
- HomeSmart Advantage Group
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3224 W Meadow Flower TRL, Tucson, AZ 85742 sell for?
3224 W Meadow Flower TRL, Tucson, AZ 85742 sold for $335,000 on 07/23/2026.
When did 3224 W Meadow Flower TRL, Tucson, AZ 85742 sell?
The transfer of 3224 W Meadow Flower TRL, Tucson, AZ 85742 was recorded on in Pima County, AZ.
Who sold 3224 W Meadow Flower TRL, Tucson, AZ 85742?
3224 W Meadow Flower TRL, Tucson, AZ 85742 was listed by Terry Wintz, Wintz Realty LLC.
Who represented the buyer of 3224 W Meadow Flower TRL, Tucson, AZ 85742?
The buyer of 3224 W Meadow Flower TRL, Tucson, AZ 85742 was represented by HomeSmart Advantage Group.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3224 W Meadow Flower TRL, Tucson, AZ 85742?
3224 W Meadow Flower TRL, Tucson, AZ 85742 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3224 W Meadow Flower TRL, Tucson, AZ 85742?
3224 W Meadow Flower TRL, Tucson, AZ 85742 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bath. It was built in 1993.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tucson?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pima County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pima County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Pima County, Arizona recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Terry Wintz already closed this one. Most Tucson, AZ agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Pima County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Tucson, AZ is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Pima County, AZ owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Tucson, AZ seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
