Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

741 W Louisiana ST, Tucson, AZ 85706 — Sold $172,920

741 W Louisiana ST, Tucson, AZ 85706

Another foreclosure property closed in Pima County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 741 W Louisiana ST, Tucson, AZ 85706 in Pima County, AZ

741 W Louisiana ST, Tucson, AZ 85706

Final sold price

SOLD

$172,920

1,122 sq ft Lot 10,112 sq ft

What sold at 741 W Louisiana ST, and for how much?

741 W Louisiana ST, Tucson, AZ 85706 sold for $172,920 on August 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,122 sq ft, built in 1993. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pima County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 741 W Louisiana ST, Tucson, AZ 85706
Address 741 W Louisiana ST, Tucson, AZ 85706
Sold price $172,920
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 1,122 sq ft
Year built 1993
County Pima County, AZ
APN 137-05-2610
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pima County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 741 W Louisiana ST, Tucson AZ 85706

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Tucson, AZ, 85706
County
Pima County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bath
Year built
1993
APN
137-05-2610

Scheduled auction

Auction
08/11/2026 at 11:30 AM — 110 W CONGRESS, TUCSON
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

741 W LOUISIANA ST, Tucson, AZ 85706

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$19,637

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$154Calculated from a 1,122 sq ft building and $172,920 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value881%Sold price was 881% of the $19,637 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 10,112 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

741 W Louisiana ST, Tucson AZ 85706 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pima County, Arizona. The home closed at $172,920. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 741 W Louisiana ST, Tucson, AZ 85706 sell for?

741 W Louisiana ST, Tucson, AZ 85706 sold for $172,920 on 08/17/2026.

When did 741 W Louisiana ST, Tucson, AZ 85706 sell?

The transfer of 741 W Louisiana ST, Tucson, AZ 85706 was recorded on in Pima County, AZ.

Who sold 741 W Louisiana ST, Tucson, AZ 85706?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 741 W Louisiana ST, Tucson, AZ 85706.

Who represented the buyer of 741 W Louisiana ST, Tucson, AZ 85706?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 741 W Louisiana ST, Tucson, AZ 85706.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 741 W Louisiana ST, Tucson, AZ 85706?

741 W Louisiana ST, Tucson, AZ 85706 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 741 W Louisiana ST, Tucson, AZ 85706?

741 W Louisiana ST, Tucson, AZ 85706 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1993.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tucson?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pima County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pima County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Pima County, Arizona recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Pima County, AZ right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Pima County, AZ. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Tucson, AZ. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Tucson, AZ pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 741 W Louisiana ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Pima County, Arizona public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Tucson, AZ Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

The same Pima County, AZ parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.