Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

7955 N Panamint DR, Tucson, AZ 85743 — Sold $225,000

7955 N Panamint DR, Tucson, AZ 85743

Another foreclosure property closed in Pima County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 7955 N Panamint DR, Tucson, AZ 85743 in Pima County, AZ

7955 N Panamint DR, Tucson, AZ 85743

Final sold price

SOLD

$225,000

1,369 sq ft Lot 5,311 sq ft

What sold at 7955 N Panamint DR, and for how much?

7955 N Panamint DR, Tucson, AZ 85743 sold for $225,000 on August 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,369 sq ft, built in 1998. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pima County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 7955 N Panamint DR, Tucson, AZ 85743
Address 7955 N Panamint DR, Tucson, AZ 85743
Sold price $225,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 1,369 sq ft
Year built 1998
County Pima County, AZ
APN 226-25-5100
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pima County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7955 N Panamint DR, Tucson AZ 85743

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Tucson, AZ, 85743
County
Pima County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bath
Year built
1998
APN
226-25-5100

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — 110 WEST CONGRESS, TUCSON
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

7955 N PANAMINT DR, Tucson, AZ 85743

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$26,967

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$164Calculated from a 1,369 sq ft building and $225,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value834%Sold price was 834% of the $26,967 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio26%Building footprint covers about 26% of the 5,311 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

7955 N Panamint DR, Tucson AZ 85743 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pima County, Arizona. The home closed at $225,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 7955 N Panamint DR, Tucson, AZ 85743 sell for?

7955 N Panamint DR, Tucson, AZ 85743 sold for $225,000 on 08/17/2026.

When did 7955 N Panamint DR, Tucson, AZ 85743 sell?

The transfer of 7955 N Panamint DR, Tucson, AZ 85743 was recorded on in Pima County, AZ.

Who sold 7955 N Panamint DR, Tucson, AZ 85743?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7955 N Panamint DR, Tucson, AZ 85743.

Who represented the buyer of 7955 N Panamint DR, Tucson, AZ 85743?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7955 N Panamint DR, Tucson, AZ 85743.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 7955 N Panamint DR, Tucson, AZ 85743?

7955 N Panamint DR, Tucson, AZ 85743 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 7955 N Panamint DR, Tucson, AZ 85743?

7955 N Panamint DR, Tucson, AZ 85743 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1998.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tucson?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pima County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pima County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Pima County, Arizona record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Tucson, AZ agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Pima County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Tucson, AZ is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Pima County, AZ owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Tucson, AZ pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 7955 N Panamint DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Pima County, Arizona public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Tucson, AZ With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

The same Pima County, AZ parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.