Laurie Hassey closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
909 S Pantano PKWY, Tucson, AZ 85710 — Sold $217,689 by Laurie Hassey
909 S Pantano PKWY, Tucson, AZ 85710
Another foreclosure listing closed by Laurie Hassey in Pima County, AZ.
909 S Pantano PKWY, Tucson, AZ 85710
Final sold price
SOLD$217,689
What sold at 909 S Pantano PKWY, and for how much?
909 S Pantano PKWY, Tucson, AZ 85710 sold for $217,689 on June 19, 2026. The listing was handled by Laurie Hassey of Long Realty. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,259 sq ft, built in 1979. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pima County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 909 S Pantano PKWY, Tucson, AZ 85710 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $217,689 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,259 sq ft |
| Year built | 1979 |
| County | Pima County, AZ |
| Listing agent | Laurie Hassey, Long Realty |
| APN | 134-14-1960 |
| MLS # | 22505256 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pima County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 909 S Pantano PKWY, Tucson AZ 85710
Property profile
- Address
- 909 S Pantano PKWY
- City / state / ZIP
- Tucson, AZ, 85710
- County
- Pima County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1979
- APN
- 134-14-1960
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/17/2026 at 10:00 AM — 110 W CONGRESS STREET, TUCSON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
909 S PANTANO PKWY, Tucson, AZ 85710
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $20,383
- MLS #
- 22505256
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$173Calculated from a 1,259 sq ft building and $217,689 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1068%Sold price was 1068% of the $20,383 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
Laurie Hassey of Long Realty listed 909 S Pantano PKWY, Tucson AZ 85710 in Pima County, Arizona, and Wow Real Estate LLC represented Wow Real Estate LLC on the buy side. The home closed at $217,689. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Laurie Hassey, Long Realty
- Wow Real Estate LLC
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 909 S Pantano PKWY, Tucson, AZ 85710 sell for?
909 S Pantano PKWY, Tucson, AZ 85710 sold for $217,689 on 06/19/2026.
When did 909 S Pantano PKWY, Tucson, AZ 85710 sell?
The transfer of 909 S Pantano PKWY, Tucson, AZ 85710 was recorded on in Pima County, AZ.
Who sold 909 S Pantano PKWY, Tucson, AZ 85710?
909 S Pantano PKWY, Tucson, AZ 85710 was listed by Laurie Hassey, Long Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 909 S Pantano PKWY, Tucson, AZ 85710?
The buyer of 909 S Pantano PKWY, Tucson, AZ 85710 was represented by Wow Real Estate LLC.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 909 S Pantano PKWY, Tucson, AZ 85710?
909 S Pantano PKWY, Tucson, AZ 85710 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 909 S Pantano PKWY, Tucson, AZ 85710?
909 S Pantano PKWY, Tucson, AZ 85710 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1979.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tucson?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pima County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pima County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Pima County, Arizona recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Laurie Hassey already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Pima County, AZ and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Tucson, AZ.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Pima County, AZ, refreshed daily.
The next Tucson, AZ seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
