Jessica Spellerberg closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
712 Ashlynn WAY, Stockton, CA 95206 — Sold $450,000 by Jessica Spellerberg
712 Ashlynn WAY, Stockton, CA 95206
Another foreclosure listing closed by Jessica Spellerberg in San Joaquin County, CA.
712 Ashlynn WAY, Stockton, CA 95206
Final sold price
SOLD$450,000
What sold at 712 Ashlynn WAY, and for how much?
712 Ashlynn WAY, Stockton, CA 95206 sold for $450,000 on July 13, 2026. The listing was handled by Jessica Spellerberg of Wedgewood Homes Realty. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,705 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Joaquin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 712 Ashlynn WAY, Stockton, CA 95206 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $450,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,705 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | San Joaquin County, CA |
| Listing agent | Jessica Spellerberg, Wedgewood Homes Realty |
| APN | 168-240-360-000 |
| MLS # | 226071221 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Joaquin County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 712 Ashlynn WAY, Stockton CA 95206
Property profile
- Address
- 712 Ashlynn WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Stockton, CA, 95206
- County
- San Joaquin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- 168-240-360-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/04/2026 at 9:30 AM — 180 EAST WEBER AVENUE, STOCKTON
- Minimum bid
- $467,776
Mailing address
712 ASHLYNN WAY, Stockton, CA 95206
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $479,624
- MLS #
- 226071221
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$264Calculated from a 1,705 sq ft building and $450,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value94%Sold price was 94% of the $479,624 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid96%Final sold price compared to the $467,776 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio30%Building footprint covers about 30% of the 5,596 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Jessica Spellerberg of Wedgewood Homes Realty and Casa Robles R.E. Inc. got 712 Ashlynn WAY, Stockton CA 95206 in Stockton through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $450,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Jessica Spellerberg, Wedgewood Homes Realty
- Casa Robles R.E. Inc.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 712 Ashlynn WAY, Stockton, CA 95206 sell for?
712 Ashlynn WAY, Stockton, CA 95206 sold for $450,000 on 07/13/2026.
When did 712 Ashlynn WAY, Stockton, CA 95206 sell?
The transfer of 712 Ashlynn WAY, Stockton, CA 95206 was recorded on in San Joaquin County, CA.
Who sold 712 Ashlynn WAY, Stockton, CA 95206?
712 Ashlynn WAY, Stockton, CA 95206 was listed by Jessica Spellerberg, Wedgewood Homes Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 712 Ashlynn WAY, Stockton, CA 95206?
The buyer of 712 Ashlynn WAY, Stockton, CA 95206 was represented by Casa Robles R.E. Inc..
What foreclosure filing is associated with 712 Ashlynn WAY, Stockton, CA 95206?
712 Ashlynn WAY, Stockton, CA 95206 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 712 Ashlynn WAY, Stockton, CA 95206?
712 Ashlynn WAY, Stockton, CA 95206 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Stockton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Joaquin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Joaquin County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the San Joaquin County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Jessica Spellerberg already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in San Joaquin County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering San Joaquin County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Stockton, CA. All refresh daily.
Open the Stockton, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
