Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1001 E Evelyn TER APT 188, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 — Sold $716,652
1001 E Evelyn TER APT 188, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Another foreclosure property closed in Santa Clara County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1001 E Evelyn TER APT 188, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Final sold price
SOLD$716,652
What sold at 1001 E Evelyn TER APT 188, and for how much?
1001 E Evelyn TER APT 188, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 sold for $716,652 on July 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 822 sq ft, built in 1977. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Santa Clara County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1001 E Evelyn TER APT 188, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $716,652 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 822 sq ft |
| Year built | 1977 |
| County | Santa Clara County, CA |
| APN | 213-52-056 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Santa Clara County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1001 E Evelyn TER APT 188, Sunnyvale CA 94086
Property profile
- Address
- 1001 E Evelyn TER APT 188
- City / state / ZIP
- Sunnyvale, CA, 94086
- County
- Santa Clara County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1977
- APN
- 213-52-056
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/22/2026 at 10:00 AM — 191 N FIRST STREET, SAN JOSE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1001 E EVELYN TER #188, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $891,486
- Assessed value
- $815,006
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$872Calculated from a 822 sq ft building and $716,652 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value88%Sold price was 88% of the $815,006 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio30%Building footprint covers about 30% of the 2,750 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1001 E Evelyn TER APT 188, Sunnyvale CA 94086 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Santa Clara County, California. The home closed at $716,652. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1001 E Evelyn TER APT 188, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 sell for?
1001 E Evelyn TER APT 188, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 sold for $716,652 on 07/17/2026.
When did 1001 E Evelyn TER APT 188, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 sell?
The transfer of 1001 E Evelyn TER APT 188, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was recorded on in Santa Clara County, CA.
Who sold 1001 E Evelyn TER APT 188, Sunnyvale, CA 94086?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1001 E Evelyn TER APT 188, Sunnyvale, CA 94086.
Who represented the buyer of 1001 E Evelyn TER APT 188, Sunnyvale, CA 94086?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1001 E Evelyn TER APT 188, Sunnyvale, CA 94086.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1001 E Evelyn TER APT 188, Sunnyvale, CA 94086?
1001 E Evelyn TER APT 188, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1001 E Evelyn TER APT 188, Sunnyvale, CA 94086?
1001 E Evelyn TER APT 188, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1977.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sunnyvale?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Santa Clara County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Santa Clara County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Santa Clara County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Santa Clara County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Sunnyvale, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Santa Clara County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Sunnyvale, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
