Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2908 Freedom BLVD # A, Watsonville, CA 95076 — Sold in Foreclosure
2908 Freedom BLVD # A, Watsonville, CA 95076
Another foreclosure property closed in Santa Cruz County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2908 Freedom BLVD # A, Watsonville, CA 95076
What sold at 2908 Freedom BLVD # A, and for how much?
2908 Freedom BLVD # A, Watsonville, CA 95076 last changed hands on June 17, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a commercial, 970 sq ft, built in 1931. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Santa Cruz County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2908 Freedom BLVD # A, Watsonville, CA 95076 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Building area | 970 sq ft |
| Year built | 1931 |
| County | Santa Cruz County, CA |
| APN | 108-191-28 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Santa Cruz County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2908 Freedom BLVD # A, Watsonville CA 95076
Property profile
- Address
- 2908 Freedom BLVD # A
- City / state / ZIP
- Watsonville, CA, 95076
- County
- Santa Cruz County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Community: Shopping Plaza, Shopping Center, Mini-Mall
- Building area
- 970 sq ft
- Lot area
- 83,635 sq ft
- Year built
- 1931
- APN
- 108-191-28
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/04/2026 at 1:45 PM — 701 OCEAN STREET, SANTA CRUZ
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
17743 NORTHWOOD PL, Salinas, CA 93907
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $3,649,660
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $3,979,530
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 83,635 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2908 Freedom BLVD # A, Watsonville CA 95076 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Santa Cruz County, California. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2908 Freedom BLVD # A, Watsonville, CA 95076 sell for?
The sale price for 2908 Freedom BLVD # A, Watsonville, CA 95076 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/17/2026.
When did 2908 Freedom BLVD # A, Watsonville, CA 95076 sell?
The transfer of 2908 Freedom BLVD # A, Watsonville, CA 95076 was recorded on in Santa Cruz County, CA.
Who sold 2908 Freedom BLVD # A, Watsonville, CA 95076?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2908 Freedom BLVD # A, Watsonville, CA 95076.
Who represented the buyer of 2908 Freedom BLVD # A, Watsonville, CA 95076?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2908 Freedom BLVD # A, Watsonville, CA 95076.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2908 Freedom BLVD # A, Watsonville, CA 95076?
2908 Freedom BLVD # A, Watsonville, CA 95076 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2908 Freedom BLVD # A, Watsonville, CA 95076?
2908 Freedom BLVD # A, Watsonville, CA 95076 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Community: Shopping Plaza, Shopping Center, Mini-Mall. It was built in 1931.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Watsonville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Santa Cruz County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Santa Cruz County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Santa Cruz County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Watsonville, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Santa Cruz County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Watsonville, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Santa Cruz County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Watsonville, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
