Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

24541 Miller Hill RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033 — Sold $1,591,395

24541 Miller Hill RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033

Another foreclosure property closed in Santa Cruz County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 24541 Miller Hill RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033 in Santa Cruz County, CA

24541 Miller Hill RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033

Final sold price

SOLD

$1,591,395

8,025 sq ft Lot 215,012 sq ft

What sold at 24541 Miller Hill RD, and for how much?

24541 Miller Hill RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033 sold for $1,591,395 on July 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 8,025 sq ft, built in 2015. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Santa Cruz County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 24541 Miller Hill RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033
Address 24541 Miller Hill RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033
Sold price $1,591,395
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 3 bath
Building area 8,025 sq ft
Year built 2015
County Santa Cruz County, CA
APN 096-251-01
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Santa Cruz County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 24541 Miller Hill RD, Los Gatos CA 95033

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Los Gatos, CA, 95033
County
Santa Cruz County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Rural Residence (Agricultural)
Beds / baths
4 bed · 3 bath
Year built
2015
APN
096-251-01

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/19/2026 at 1:45 PM — 701 OCEAN STREET, SANTA CRUZ
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

24541 MILLER HILL RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
$1,538,153
Assessed value
$2,205,383

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$198Calculated from a 8,025 sq ft building and $1,591,395 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value72%Sold price was 72% of the $2,205,383 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 215,012 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

24541 Miller Hill RD, Los Gatos CA 95033 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Santa Cruz County, California. The home closed at $1,591,395. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 24541 Miller Hill RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033 sell for?

24541 Miller Hill RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033 sold for $1,591,395 on 07/13/2026.

When did 24541 Miller Hill RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033 sell?

The transfer of 24541 Miller Hill RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033 was recorded on in Santa Cruz County, CA.

Who sold 24541 Miller Hill RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 24541 Miller Hill RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033.

Who represented the buyer of 24541 Miller Hill RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 24541 Miller Hill RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 24541 Miller Hill RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033?

24541 Miller Hill RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 24541 Miller Hill RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033?

24541 Miller Hill RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Rural Residence (Agricultural). The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2015.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Los Gatos?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Santa Cruz County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Santa Cruz County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Santa Cruz County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Santa Cruz County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Los Gatos, CA.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Santa Cruz County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Los Gatos, CA. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Los Gatos, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 24541 Miller Hill RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Santa Cruz County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Los Gatos, CA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

The same Santa Cruz County, CA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.