Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
17 Saint Regis DR, Newark, DE 19711 — Sold $370,448
17 Saint Regis DR, Newark, DE 19711
Another foreclosure property closed in New Castle County, DE. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
17 Saint Regis DR, Newark, DE 19711
Final sold price
SOLD$370,448
What sold at 17 Saint Regis DR, and for how much?
17 Saint Regis DR, Newark, DE 19711 sold for $370,448 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,750 sq ft, built in 1968. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in New Castle County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 17 Saint Regis DR, Newark, DE 19711 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $370,448 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,750 sq ft |
| Year built | 1968 |
| County | New Castle County, DE |
| APN | 08-053.40-047 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in New Castle County, Delaware alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 17 Saint Regis DR, Newark DE 19711
Property profile
- Address
- 17 Saint Regis DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Newark, DE, 19711
- County
- New Castle County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1968
- APN
- 08-053.40-047
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/12/2026 at 9:00 AM — 800 N FRENCH ST, Wilmington
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
17 ST REGIS DRIVE, Newark, DE 19711
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $85,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$212Calculated from a 1,750 sq ft building and $370,448 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value435%Sold price was 435% of the $85,200 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 12,197 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
17 Saint Regis DR, Newark DE 19711 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in New Castle County, Delaware. The home closed at $370,448. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 17 Saint Regis DR, Newark, DE 19711 sell for?
17 Saint Regis DR, Newark, DE 19711 sold for $370,448 on 08/13/2026.
When did 17 Saint Regis DR, Newark, DE 19711 sell?
The transfer of 17 Saint Regis DR, Newark, DE 19711 was recorded on in New Castle County, DE.
Who sold 17 Saint Regis DR, Newark, DE 19711?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 17 Saint Regis DR, Newark, DE 19711.
Who represented the buyer of 17 Saint Regis DR, Newark, DE 19711?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 17 Saint Regis DR, Newark, DE 19711.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 17 Saint Regis DR, Newark, DE 19711?
17 Saint Regis DR, Newark, DE 19711 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 17 Saint Regis DR, Newark, DE 19711?
17 Saint Regis DR, Newark, DE 19711 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1968.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Newark?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across New Castle County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by DE and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in New Castle County, Delaware alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the New Castle County, Delaware recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across New Castle County, DE and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Newark, DE.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers New Castle County, DE as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Newark, DE. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Newark, DE pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
