Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
502 W Thirty First ST, Wilmington, DE 19802 — Sold in Foreclosure
502 W Thirty First ST, Wilmington, DE 19802
Another foreclosure property closed in New Castle County, DE. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
502 W Thirty First ST, Wilmington, DE 19802
What sold at 502 W Thirty First ST, and for how much?
502 W Thirty First ST, Wilmington, DE 19802 last changed hands on August 14, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,150 sq ft, built in 1953. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in New Castle County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 502 W Thirty First ST, Wilmington, DE 19802 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,150 sq ft |
| Year built | 1953 |
| County | New Castle County, DE |
| APN | 26-023.20-074 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in New Castle County, Delaware alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 502 W Thirty First ST, Wilmington DE 19802
Property profile
- Address
- 502 W Thirty First ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Wilmington, DE, 19802
- County
- New Castle County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,150 sq ft
- Lot area
- 1,307 sq ft
- Year built
- 1953
- APN
- 26-023.20-074
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/11/2026 at 9:00 AM — 800 N FRENCH ST, Wilmington
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
502 E 35TH ST, Wilmington, DE 19802
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $27,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio88%Building footprint covers about 88% of the 1,307 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
502 W Thirty First ST, Wilmington DE 19802 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in New Castle County, Delaware. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 502 W Thirty First ST, Wilmington, DE 19802 sell for?
The sale price for 502 W Thirty First ST, Wilmington, DE 19802 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/14/2026.
When did 502 W Thirty First ST, Wilmington, DE 19802 sell?
The transfer of 502 W Thirty First ST, Wilmington, DE 19802 was recorded on in New Castle County, DE.
Who sold 502 W Thirty First ST, Wilmington, DE 19802?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 502 W Thirty First ST, Wilmington, DE 19802.
Who represented the buyer of 502 W Thirty First ST, Wilmington, DE 19802?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 502 W Thirty First ST, Wilmington, DE 19802.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 502 W Thirty First ST, Wilmington, DE 19802?
502 W Thirty First ST, Wilmington, DE 19802 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 502 W Thirty First ST, Wilmington, DE 19802?
502 W Thirty First ST, Wilmington, DE 19802 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1953.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Wilmington?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across New Castle County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by DE and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in New Castle County, Delaware alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The New Castle County, Delaware recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Wilmington, DE sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes New Castle County, DE pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into New Castle County, DE. Agents working Wilmington, DE usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Wilmington, DE pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
