Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

26265 Feathersound DR, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 — Sold $20,100

26265 Feathersound DR, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

Another foreclosure property closed in Charlotte County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 26265 Feathersound DR, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 in Charlotte County, FL

26265 Feathersound DR, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

Final sold price

SOLD

$20,100

2,192 sq ft Lot 7,499 sq ft

What sold at 26265 Feathersound DR, and for how much?

26265 Feathersound DR, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 sold for $20,100 on June 25, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,192 sq ft, built in 2002. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Charlotte County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 26265 Feathersound DR, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
Address 26265 Feathersound DR, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
Sold price $20,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,192 sq ft
Year built 2002
County Charlotte County, FL
APN 41-23-28-379-001
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Charlotte County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 26265 Feathersound DR, Punta Gorda FL 33955

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Punta Gorda, FL, 33955
County
Charlotte County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2002
APN
41-23-28-379-001

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/11/2026 at 11:00 AM — www charlotte realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

26265 FEATHERSOUND DR, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$393,523

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$9Calculated from a 2,192 sq ft building and $20,100 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value5%Sold price was 5% of the $393,523 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio29%Building footprint covers about 29% of the 7,499 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

26265 Feathersound DR, Punta Gorda FL 33955 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Charlotte County, Florida. The home closed at $20,100. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 26265 Feathersound DR, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 sell for?

26265 Feathersound DR, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 sold for $20,100 on 06/25/2026.

When did 26265 Feathersound DR, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 sell?

The transfer of 26265 Feathersound DR, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 was recorded on in Charlotte County, FL.

Who sold 26265 Feathersound DR, Punta Gorda, FL 33955?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 26265 Feathersound DR, Punta Gorda, FL 33955.

Who represented the buyer of 26265 Feathersound DR, Punta Gorda, FL 33955?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 26265 Feathersound DR, Punta Gorda, FL 33955.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 26265 Feathersound DR, Punta Gorda, FL 33955?

26265 Feathersound DR, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 26265 Feathersound DR, Punta Gorda, FL 33955?

26265 Feathersound DR, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2002.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Punta Gorda?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Charlotte County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Charlotte County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Charlotte County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Punta Gorda, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Charlotte County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Charlotte County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Punta Gorda, FL. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Punta Gorda, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 26265 Feathersound DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Charlotte County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Punta Gorda, FL Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Punta Gorda, FL

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.