Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
22442 Peachland BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 — Sold $274,000
22442 Peachland BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
Another foreclosure property closed in Charlotte County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
22442 Peachland BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
Final sold price
SOLD$274,000
What sold at 22442 Peachland BLVD, and for how much?
22442 Peachland BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 sold for $274,000 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,673 sq ft, built in 2025. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Charlotte County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 22442 Peachland BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $274,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,673 sq ft |
| Year built | 2025 |
| County | Charlotte County, FL |
| APN | 40-22-02-480-018 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Charlotte County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 22442 Peachland BLVD, Port Charlotte FL 33954
Property profile
- Address
- 22442 Peachland BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Port Charlotte, FL, 33954
- County
- Charlotte County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 2025
- APN
- 40-22-02-480-018
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/24/2026 at 11:00 AM — www charlotte realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 172059, Tampa, FL 33672
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $16,150
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$164Calculated from a 1,673 sq ft building and $274,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1697%Sold price was 1697% of the $16,150 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 10,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
22442 Peachland BLVD, Port Charlotte FL 33954 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Charlotte County, Florida. The home closed at $274,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 22442 Peachland BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 sell for?
22442 Peachland BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 sold for $274,000 on 08/14/2026.
When did 22442 Peachland BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 sell?
The transfer of 22442 Peachland BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 was recorded on in Charlotte County, FL.
Who sold 22442 Peachland BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 22442 Peachland BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954.
Who represented the buyer of 22442 Peachland BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 22442 Peachland BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 22442 Peachland BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954?
22442 Peachland BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 22442 Peachland BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954?
22442 Peachland BLVD, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2025.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Port Charlotte?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Charlotte County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Charlotte County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Charlotte County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Charlotte County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Port Charlotte, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Charlotte County, FL. Agents working Port Charlotte, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Port Charlotte, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
