Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
26508 Hapsburg RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 — Sold $5,100
26508 Hapsburg RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
Another foreclosure property closed in Charlotte County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
26508 Hapsburg RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
Final sold price
SOLD$5,100
What sold at 26508 Hapsburg RD, and for how much?
26508 Hapsburg RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 sold for $5,100 on July 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,344 sq ft, built in 1960. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Charlotte County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 26508 Hapsburg RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $5,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,344 sq ft |
| Year built | 1960 |
| County | Charlotte County, FL |
| APN | 41-23-33-480-021 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Charlotte County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 26508 Hapsburg RD, Punta Gorda FL 33955
Property profile
- Address
- 26508 Hapsburg RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Punta Gorda, FL, 33955
- County
- Charlotte County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1960
- APN
- 41-23-33-480-021
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/09/2026 at 11:00 AM — www charlotte realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
26508 HAPSBURG RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $99,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$4Calculated from a 1,344 sq ft building and $5,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value5%Sold price was 5% of the $99,800 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 24,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
26508 Hapsburg RD, Punta Gorda FL 33955 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Charlotte County, Florida. The home closed at $5,100. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 26508 Hapsburg RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 sell for?
26508 Hapsburg RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 sold for $5,100 on 07/22/2026.
When did 26508 Hapsburg RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 sell?
The transfer of 26508 Hapsburg RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 was recorded on in Charlotte County, FL.
Who sold 26508 Hapsburg RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33955?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 26508 Hapsburg RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33955.
Who represented the buyer of 26508 Hapsburg RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33955?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 26508 Hapsburg RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33955.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 26508 Hapsburg RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33955?
26508 Hapsburg RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 26508 Hapsburg RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33955?
26508 Hapsburg RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1960.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Punta Gorda?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Charlotte County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Charlotte County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Charlotte County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Charlotte County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Charlotte County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Punta Gorda, FL. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Punta Gorda, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
