Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
455 Lenoir ST NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33948 — Sold $128,000
455 Lenoir ST NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
Another foreclosure property closed in Charlotte County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
455 Lenoir ST NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
Final sold price
SOLD$128,000
What sold at 455 Lenoir ST NW, and for how much?
455 Lenoir ST NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33948 sold for $128,000 on June 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,021 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Charlotte County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 455 Lenoir ST NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33948 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $128,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,021 sq ft |
| Year built | 1987 |
| County | Charlotte County, FL |
| APN | 40-22-20-283-005 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Charlotte County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 455 Lenoir ST NW, Port Charlotte FL 33948
Property profile
- Address
- 455 Lenoir ST NW
- City / state / ZIP
- Port Charlotte, FL, 33948
- County
- Charlotte County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1987
- APN
- 40-22-20-283-005
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/08/2026 at 01100 — WWW CHARLOTTE REALFORECLOSE COM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
455 LENOIR ST NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $178,364
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$125Calculated from a 1,021 sq ft building and $128,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value72%Sold price was 72% of the $178,364 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio10%Building footprint covers about 10% of the 10,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
455 Lenoir ST NW, Port Charlotte FL 33948 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Charlotte County, Florida. The home closed at $128,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 455 Lenoir ST NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33948 sell for?
455 Lenoir ST NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33948 sold for $128,000 on 06/11/2026.
When did 455 Lenoir ST NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33948 sell?
The transfer of 455 Lenoir ST NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33948 was recorded on in Charlotte County, FL.
Who sold 455 Lenoir ST NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33948?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 455 Lenoir ST NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33948.
Who represented the buyer of 455 Lenoir ST NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33948?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 455 Lenoir ST NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33948.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 455 Lenoir ST NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33948?
455 Lenoir ST NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33948 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 455 Lenoir ST NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33948?
455 Lenoir ST NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33948 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1987.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Port Charlotte?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Charlotte County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Charlotte County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Charlotte County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Port Charlotte, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Charlotte County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Charlotte County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Port Charlotte, FL. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Port Charlotte, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
